20th c. MODERN & DESIGN AUCTION 2015-12-12 Auction - 309 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ - Page 5

MILO BAUGHMAN FLATBAR LOUNGE CHAIRPair ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG LOUNGE CHAIRSPair BRASS LEGGED CLUB CHAIRS mann. ICO PARISI
Repaupo, NJ, United States

20th c. MODERN & DESIGN AUCTION

Welcome to S&S Auction! This auction will include a selection of modern design furniture and decorative accessories. featured will be a Paul Evans Style bedroom set and a Emile Jacques Ruhlmann wine table. Other designers include Milo Baughman. Paul McCobb, Paolo Buffa, Ed Wormley, E.W. Bach and Robsjohn Gibbings. Auction starts at 12:00pm EST (9:00am PST).
Lot Number: Lowest
CHROME & GLASS TUBE CHANDELIER: Chrome frame with glass tubes. 36"h. x 21"diam.
0097: CHROME & GLASS TUBE CHANDELIEREst. US$800-US$1,000
4 RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL PATIO CHAIRS: White painted metal. 26 1/4"h. x 26"w. x 29"d.
0098: 4 RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL PATIO CHAIRSEst. US$800-US$1,000
RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL PORCH TABLE: White painted metal. 26 1/4"h. x 37 3/4"sq.
0099: RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL PORCH TABLEEst. US$400-US$600
RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL CHAISE LOUNGE: White painted metal. 36 1/2"h. x 74 1/2"w. x 25 1/2"d.
0100: RICHARD SCHULTZ FOR KNOLL CHAISE LOUNGEEst. US$800-US$1,000
SALTERINI WROUGHT IRON BAR CART: White painted metal. Glass top and shelf. 33''h. x 37 1/4''w. x 20''d.
0101: SALTERINI WROUGHT IRON BAR CARTEst. US$400-US$600
4 MAURICIO TEMPESTINI for SALTERINI PATIO CHAIRS: White painted metal. 28''h. x 30''w. x 25''d.
0102: 4 MAURICIO TEMPESTINI for SALTERINI PATIO CHAIRSEst. US$800-US$1,000
BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM PATIO TABLE & 4 CHAIRS: Light blue painted aluminum, glass tops. Table: 29 1/2''h. x 42''d.
0103: BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM PATIO TABLE & 4 CHAIRSEst. US$800-US$1,000
PURPLE PAINTED ALUMINUM PATIO BAR CART: Purple painted aluminum, glass tops. 31 3/4''h. x 35''w. x 20 1/2''d.
0104: PURPLE PAINTED ALUMINUM PATIO BAR CARTEst. US$200-US$300
BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM 3 PC. PATIO SET: Set includes pair chairs and sofa.Light blue painted aluminum. Sofa: 33''h. x 73''w. x 30''d.
0105: BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM 3 PC. PATIO SETEst. US$500-US$600
BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM 3pc. PATIO TABLE SET: Light blue painted aluminum. Glass tops. 21''h. x 24''w. x 16''d. Coffee table 17 1/4''h. x 32''w. x 24''w.
0106: BLUE PAINTED ALUMINUM 3pc. PATIO TABLE SETEst. US$300-US$500
BLUE PAINTED IRON FLOOR LAMP: Light blue painted iron. 57''h.
0107: BLUE PAINTED IRON FLOOR LAMPEst. US$200-US$400
McLAIN WIESAND IRON MARBLETOP CONSOLE & MIRROR: Iron with patinated finish. Mirror steel w/ distressed silver finish. Console 33"h. x 45 1/2"w. x 18 3/4"d. 54''h. x 48''w. Excluding tassel: 45''h. x 42''w.
0108: McLAIN WIESAND IRON MARBLETOP CONSOLE & MIRROREst. US$500-US$700
MODERN IRON VIOLIN CHAIR after ARMAN: Iron with distressed green paint. 38''h. x 17 3/4''w. x 20''w.
0109: MODERN IRON VIOLIN CHAIR after ARMANEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
JACK STUCK MODERN 1962 SELF PORTRAIT PAINTING: Oil on canvas. "Self portrait with tattoos." Signed Stuck on reverse gallery labels. 72"h. x 49"w. Frame: 80 3/4"h. x 57 3/4"w.
0110: JACK STUCK MODERN 1962 SELF PORTRAIT PAINTINGEst. US$600-US$800
SEYMOUR ZAYON ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTING: Signed Zayon. Oil on canvas. 16"h. x 20"w. w/frame: 19 1/2"h. x 23 1/2"w.
0111: SEYMOUR ZAYON ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$300
SEYMOUR ZAYON ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTING: Signed Zayon. Oil on canvas. 20''h. x 16''w. w/frame: 29 1/2''h. x 25 1/2''w.
0112: SEYMOUR ZAYON ABSTRACT MODERN PAINTINGEst. US$200-US$300
KNOLL IRON EIFFEL STOOL: White painted iron. 19''h.x 19''w.x 14 1/2''d.
0113: KNOLL IRON EIFFEL STOOLEst. US$200-US$400
KNOLL HARRY BERTOIA BIRD CHAIR: Black painted iron. 36''h. x 38''w. x 38''d.
0114: KNOLL HARRY BERTOIA BIRD CHAIREst. US$600-US$800
HARRY BERTOIA DIAMOND CHAIR: Black painted iron. 30"h. x 33 1/4"w. x 28"d.
0115: HARRY BERTOIA DIAMOND CHAIREst. US$300-US$400
LUTHER CONOVER MOLDED FIBERGLASS ARMCHAIR: Bassick Nomar. Green fiberglass. Iron legs, foot caps marked. 33''h. x 26 1/2''w. x 27''d.
0116: LUTHER CONOVER MOLDED FIBERGLASS ARMCHAIREst. US$500-US$700
Pair MODERN DESIGN ABSTRACT WALL SCULPTURES: Distressed silvered metal. Smallest 40 3/4"l. Largest 62 3/4"l.
0117: Pair MODERN DESIGN ABSTRACT WALL SCULPTURESEst. US$100-US$200
MODERN FLOATING DRAWER GENTLEMAN'S CHEST: Carved woven wood and concave drawer fronts. 55"h. x 47"w. x 22"d.
0118: MODERN FLOATING DRAWER GENTLEMAN'S CHESTEst. US$800-US$1,000
PAUL EVANS STYLE BRUTALIST SIDEBOARD: Carved oak doors & drawers. 30''h. x 78''w. x 18''d.
0119: PAUL EVANS STYLE BRUTALIST SIDEBOARDEst. US$1,000-US$1,200
PAUL EVANS STYLE BRUTALIST HEADBOARD: Carved oak headboard. 44 1/2"h. x 81"w.
0120: PAUL EVANS STYLE BRUTALIST HEADBOARDEst. US$400-US$600