2016 New Year Sale - Asian Antiques & Arts 2016-02-20 Auction - 272 Price Results - Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction in NY - Page 4

HANDSCROLL SIGNED YUAN YAOJIN.A INK AND COLORS ON GILTA SPECTACULAR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL INCENSEA QING DYNASTY KANGXI PERIOD WUCAI ENAMELS PORCELAIN
Coram, NY, United States

2016 New Year Sale - Asian Antiques & Arts

Asian Antiques & Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.China, Probably Qing Dynasty style.C Property from a Private Japanese Collection. Measure: Height 9.8 ", Width 3.3",Length 3.3".CONDITION: No other signs of
1069: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.Est. US$2,100-US$5,000Lot Passed
A BLANC-DE-CHINA RELIEF WINTERSWEET VASE WITH TWO LION: A BLANC-DE-CHINA RELIEF WINTERSWEET VASE WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES.C095.China. Probably 19/20th century.Measure: Height 9", diameter 5".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall
1073: A BLANC-DE-CHINA RELIEF WINTERSWEET VASE WITH TWO LIONEst. US$2,400-US$6,000
A BLANC-DE-CHINA TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE: A BLANC-DE-CHINA TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER.C096.China. Probably 19th/20th century.Measure: Height 3.5 ", diameter
1074: A BLANC-DE-CHINA TRIPOD CENSER WITH TWO EARHANDLES.THEEst. US$3,600-US$8,000
CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.TCondition Report: Chips off mandorla behind, chips off corners of base. Figures in generally good condition with minor
1077: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.Est. US$8,000-US$25,000
CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.The central Buddha seated with legs crossed on a plinth, draped in layered robes.Condition Report: Chips off
1078: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.Est. US$12,000-US$30,000Lot Passed
SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H001China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with three red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 17" ,width
1079: SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$2,100-US$4,000
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H002.China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 21" ,width
1080: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$6,600-US$14,000
SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H003.China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 22.8" ,width
1081: SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,500-US$3,600
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H004.China. Depicting a magpies branches scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 21" ,width
1082: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$6,000-US$10,000
A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OF: A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OF PAPER WITH THE MANCHU, ENGLISH AND CHINESE.H009.Measure: Length 23.75" ,width 9.5".Domestic shipping (48 states): $49.95.H009.
1084: A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OFEst. US$2,400-US$5,000
SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPER: SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY. 1 PAGE.H012.China.Signed Ch'ien Mu (1895-1990). Ch'ien Mu (1895-1990), was a Chinese historian, educator, philosopher and Confucian,
1085: SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPEREst. US$1,200-US$2,500
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTY: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTY INK AND COLOR ON SILK HANGING PAINTING.H013.China. Depicting flowers scenery, with a red color seal of artist.Measure: Length 18" ,width
1086: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTYEst. US$1,800-US$4,000
SIGNED CHEN MILING. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED CHEN MILING. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING.H017.Depicting the boys set off firecrackers to scare the monster away scenery, with a red color seal of artistCONDITION: There are small
1090: SIGNED CHEN MILING. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$600-US$1,200
SIGNED ZGANG XIULAN. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED ZGANG XIULAN. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING.H023.Depicting winter of the Great Wall scene, with a red color seal of artistCONDITION: There are small mildew stains on the surface of
1091: SIGNED ZGANG XIULAN. CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$600-US$1,200
SIGNED XU PEIHONG. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING: SIGNED XU PEIHONG. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING.H033.China. Depicting horse scenery, with a red color seal of artist.Measure: Length 18.25" ,width 29.75".Domestic shipping (48 states):
1093: SIGNED XU PEIHONG. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGINGEst. US$2,700-US$6,000