Gravures, and Photo-Engravings Bargains 2016-01-21 Auction - 363 Price Results - Vintage Gravures in FL - Page 5

Angenendt, Erich - StepsBlossfeldt, Prof. Karl - BarnklaubluteBoubat, Edouard - Leopard , Folies-Bergere 1962
Placida, FL, United States

Gravures, and Photo-Engravings Bargains

Photographic images printed using gravure, collotype, or photo-engraving mostly from the early to mid 20th century all starting at $50 or less - Great for Gifts
Lot Number: Lowest
Bullock, Wynn - Nude in Cabin: Photo Engraving, printed in USA 1971 - Image Size 8" x 6"
0098: Bullock, Wynn - Nude in CabinEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Campbell, Estelle - Cat: Photo Gravure, printed in USA 1936 - Image Size 7.5" x 6"
0100: Campbell, Estelle - CatEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Cartier-Bresson, Henri - Kiss: Photolithograph, printed in France, 1996 - Image Size 6.5" x 10.5"
0101: Cartier-Bresson, Henri - KissEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Chassid, Michael - Nude: Duotone printed on uncoated paper, printed in USA 1964 - Image Size 7" x 9"
0105: Chassid, Michael - NudeEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Croy, Dr Otto - Cigarette: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1933 - Image Size 5" x 7"
0109: Croy, Dr Otto - CigaretteEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Davies, Frank - Nude: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1931 - Image Size 6" x 7"
0110: Davies, Frank - NudeEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Dobro, Boris - I Remember: Photo Gravure, printed in London 1954 - Image Size 4" x 5"
0111: Dobro, Boris - I RememberEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Dorner, Erhard - Esche: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1931 - Image Size 6" x 4"
0113: Dorner, Erhard - EscheEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Drtikol, Frantisek - Nude 1927: Photolithograph, printed in France 1990 - Image Size 7" x 5"
0114: Drtikol, Frantisek - Nude 1927Est. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Flannery, Henry - Cat: Photo Gravure, printed in USA 1936 - Image Size 8.5" x 10.5"
0117: Flannery, Henry - CatEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Gauthier, L - Young Women Raiatea: Photo Gravure, printed in Paris 1933 - Image Size 4.5" x 6"
0121: Gauthier, L - Young Women RaiateaEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed