Gravures, and Photo-Engravings Bargains 2016-02-11 Auction - 403 Price Results - Vintage Gravures in FL - Page 6

Berkowski, Walter - LocomotiveBoubat, Edouard - Africa, 1956Chassid, Michael - Nude
Placida, FL, United States

Gravures, and Photo-Engravings Bargains

Photographic images printed using gravure, collotype, or photo-engraving mostly from the early to mid 20th century all starting at $50 or less - Great for Gifts
Lot Number: Lowest
Croy, Dr Otto - Cigarette: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1933 - Image Size 5" x 7"
0123: Croy, Dr Otto - CigaretteEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Davies, Frank - Nude: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1931 - Image Size 6" x 7"
0124: Davies, Frank - NudeEst. US$80-US$100
De Lardi, A - Syncopators: Photo Engraving, printed in the UK 1932 - Image Size 5" x 8"
0125: De Lardi, A - SyncopatorsEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Dobro, Boris - I Remember: Photo Gravure, printed in London 1954 - Image Size 4" x 5"
0126: Dobro, Boris - I RememberEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Dorner, Erhard - Esche: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1931 - Image Size 6" x 4"
0128: Dorner, Erhard - EscheEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Drtikol, Frantisek - Nude 1927: Photolithograph, printed in France 1990 - Image Size 7" x 5"
0129: Drtikol, Frantisek - Nude 1927Est. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Everard, John - Memories (nude): Photo Gravure, printed 1940, UK - Image Size 4" x 5"
0131: Everard, John - Memories (nude)Est. US$80-US$100
Everard, John - Rosetta (nude): Photo Gravure, printed 1940, UK - Image Size 4" x 5"
0132: Everard, John - Rosetta (nude)Est. US$80-US$100
Everard, John - Morning (nude): Photo Gravure, printed 1940, UK - Image Size 4" x 5"
0133: Everard, John - Morning (nude)Est. US$80-US$100
Everard, John - Studio Pose (nude): Photo Gravure, printed 1940, UK - Image Size 4" x 5"
0134: Everard, John - Studio Pose (nude)Est. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Felton, Theo - Rhein-Achter: Photo Engraving, printed in Germany 1938 - Image Size 6.5" x 9"
0135: Felton, Theo - Rhein-AchterEst. US$50-US$80Lot Passed
Flannery, Henry - Cat: Photo Gravure, printed in USA 1936 - Image Size 8.5" x 10.5"
0138: Flannery, Henry - CatEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
Gauthier, L - Young Women Raiatea: Photo Gravure, printed in Paris 1933 - Image Size 4.5" x 6"
0142: Gauthier, L - Young Women RaiateaEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed