Decorative Arts, Fine Furniture & Antiques 2016-03-18 Auction - 441 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 18

ENGLISH MAHOGANY GAMES TABLE, H 21", L 48", D 28",SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON MASONITERUSSIAN PAINTED WOOD ICON, 20TH C.
Detroit, MI, United States

Decorative Arts, Fine Furniture & Antiques

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Friday features includes an extensive collection of African, Inuit, Native American and Pre-Columbian art including masks, stone carvings and pottery. Fine jewelry pieces including a 4.00 ct natural ruby and diamond earrings, a 1.80 ct blue diamond and 14kt white gold ring. Fine art including an oil painting by Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977), Robert Earl Wood (Canadian 1919-1980) watercolor, a Russian hand painted icon and Jim Clary color lithographs of famous Steamers of the great lakes. Furniture pieces highlighted by a Queen Ann dining table and 8 chairs with two additional 16? leaves extending the table to 96?. An American maple slant front desk circa 1800, a nine section teakwood stackable cabinet set and an English mahogany games table which folds up for storage and finally a Mason and Hamlin mahogany grand piano. Fine crystal including Waterford and Tiffany & Co. Hand woven wool Persian carpets, rugs and French tapestries. Fine porcelain figurines including Lladro, Hummel and Royal Doulton. Rounding out the Friday auction are an assortment of gold coins including an Israeli 1974 proof, ?David Ben-Gurion Commemorative? and a Tobago Trinidad $100.00 1976 proof coin.
Lot Number: Lowest
JAEGER BRASS TRAVEL CLOCK WEATHER & TIME: JAEGER BRASS TRAVEL CLOCK WEATHER & TIME, H 3 3/4", L 5 1/2":When closed, roll-top book form clock. Measures W.3 1/4". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030415: JAEGER BRASS TRAVEL CLOCK WEATHER & TIMEEst. US$25-US$75
C.H. BELMONT SKETCH: C.H. BELMONT, SKETCH, H 13", W 19", "NEW ENGLAND SCENERY":Dated 1867; framed. Inscribed lower left: "Designed by C.H.B." and lower right: "Drawn by C.H. Belmont 1867". For a high resolution photo
030418: C.H. BELMONT SKETCHEst. US$50-US$75Lot Passed
GERTRUDE SMITH WATERCOLOR: GERTRUDE SMITH, WATERCOLOR, H 15 1/4", W 21 1/2":Matted and framed under glass. Signed in the lower right corner. Depicting Ashville, North Carolina. 15 1/4" H. x 21 1/2" W. For a high resolution
030419: GERTRUDE SMITH WATERCOLOREst. US$75-US$125
KAREL APPEL LITHOGRAPH: KAREL APPEL LITHOGRAPH, H 13", L 9":Marked on the verso "XXe Siècle, [Pons, Paris]". Unsigned. Framed and matted under acrylic. Actual size 12 3/4" H. x 9" W. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030421: KAREL APPEL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$50-US$125
M. DULAIRE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960: M. DULAIRE, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960, H 36", W 24", SNOW SCENE:Winter farm landscape Signed lower right, gilt wood frame; For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030424: M. DULAIRE OIL ON CANVAS C 1960Est. US$50-US$100
RODGERS OIL ON CANVAS C 1930: RODGERS, OIL ON CANVAS, C 1930, H 16", W 20", SAILING SHIP ON ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right, framed. Mid 20th century. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030425: RODGERS OIL ON CANVAS C 1930Est. US$50-US$100
THREE PRINTS: THREE PRINTS:"Warwick Castle From The Bridge", Scott fountain, "Harwick". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030427: THREE PRINTSEst. US$50-US$100Lot Passed
LITHOGRAPH: LITHOGRAPH 6" X 9", 'PLAIN BETWEEN THE SAN JOAQUIN & KING'S RIVERS':A Native American man on horseback. Entitled and inscribed in the bottom margin: "From A Sketch By Chs Koppel", "Plain Between The
030429: LITHOGRAPHEst. US$25-US$50Lot Passed
MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS: MARION MOORE (US 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 36", W 30", FACES:Signed upper left; unframed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030432: MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVASEst. US$75-US$125Lot Passed
MARION MOORE OIL ON MASONITE: MARION MOORE (US 20TH C.), OIL ON MASONITE, H 28", W 20", CLOWN & HARLEQUIN:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030433: MARION MOORE OIL ON MASONITEEst. US$40-US$60Lot Passed
MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS: MARION MOORE (US, 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 36", BARN:Signed lower right; original frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030434: MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVASEst. US$50-US$75
MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS BOARD: MARION MOORE (US 20TH C.), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 30", W 24", SUNFLOWERS:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030435: MARION MOORE OIL ON CANVAS BOARDEst. US$40-US$60
AFTER RENOIR PRINT: AFTER RENOIR, PRINT "TWO SISTERS ON THE TERRACE" 30" X 26":With frame, Measures: 30'' x 26''. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030436: AFTER RENOIR PRINTEst. US$25-US$75
GALINA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: GALINA, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, CONTEMPORARY, H 36", W 24":Custom framed, 51" x 39 1/2" overall. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE
030437: GALINA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$50-US$150Lot Passed