Fine Art: Lithographs, Oil on Canvas & More 2016-04-11 Auction - 66 Price Results - Last Chance in NY

SIMPLY SPECTACULAR MURAL SIZE WATERCOLOR BY GOLESTANEHGUSTAVE BAUMANN 'JUNE' WOODBLOCK PRINTMESMERIZING L.E. VICTOR VASARELY LITHOGRAPH
IL, CA, OH, TX, FL, NY, United States

Fine Art: Lithographs, Oil on Canvas & More

LiveAuctioneers, the leading online marketplace for luxury and collectible auction items, is proud to introduce our new pilot program, Last Chance by LiveAuctioneers. In this venture, LiveAuctioneers works with auction houses to create curated sales using unsold exceptional items, giving their discerning bidders a "last chance" at some of our auction houses' best pieces.
Lot Number: Lowest
FINELY DETAILED HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZE: DETAILED IN POLYCHROME PATINA, THIS HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZE STATUE WITH GOLD PLATED ACCENTS WILL LOOK GREAT IN ANY NAUTICAL OR OCEANOGRAOHIC THEMED AREA. COMES ON A WOODEN BASE. 16 X 17 X 14 No
0004: FINELY DETAILED HUMPBACK WHALES BRONZEEst. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
STUNNING MID 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: STUNNING MID 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS BY PHIL SHIPE TITLED 'SEA OCEAN'. SUBJECT OF THIS PAINTING IS A SHORELINE SCENE, WITH THE WAVES CRASHING VIOLENTLY ON A BUNCH OF ROCKS. SIGNED BY THE
0019: STUNNING MID 20TH CENTURY ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$460-US$720
COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE ENGRAVING TITLED: COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE ENGRAVING TITLED 'INFANTERIE-REGIMENT'. SIGNED IN THE PLATE. 13" X 16" No Reserve This item ships from Rockville, MD
0020: COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE ENGRAVING TITLEDEst. US$300-US$450Lot Passed
FREDERIC REGAMEY ANTIQUE ENGRAVING: COLLECTIBLE ANTIQUE ENGRAVING BY FREDERIC REGAMEY. SIGNED IN THE PLATE. COMES WITH CUSTOM FRAMING. 13" X 13" No Reserve This item ships from Rockville, MD
0024: FREDERIC REGAMEY ANTIQUE ENGRAVINGEst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed