Painters on Paper - 40th Little Nemo Auction 2016-04-15 Auction - 103 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 3

Jordi Bernet  Torpedo & Chiara di NotteFranco Bruna  Il Gatto di Umberto EcoEnki Bilal  Animal'z
Torino, Italy

Painters on Paper - 40th Little Nemo Auction

103 lot of original comic arts and illustrations
Lot Number: Lowest
Sergio Zaniboni Incantevole Eva: Sergio Zaniboni Incantevole Eva ENG Acrylic painting on canvas; signed on the back with special Astorina logo for the50th Diabolik anniversary. Framed.IT Dipinto acrilico su tela cm 60x80. Firmato
0050: Sergio Zaniboni Incantevole EvaEst. €5,400-€9,000
Aurelio Galleppini Tex al galoppo: Aurelio Galleppini Tex al galoppo ENG Original illustration ink on thin cardboard. Signed "Galep", signed and dated 1974in the lower left corner.IT Illustrazione originale china su cartoncino cm
0052: Aurelio Galleppini Tex al galoppoEst. €1,100-€2,600
Emanuele Barison Due tizzoni d'inferno: Emanuele Barison Due tizzoni d'inferno ENG Tex Willer and Kit Carson portraits. Pencil, ink and gouache on thin cardboard;signed, excellent conditions.IT Ritratti di Tex Willer e Kit Carson, matita
0053: Emanuele Barison Due tizzoni d'infernoEst. €750-€1,500
Jordi Bernet L'Uomo di Atlanta: Jordi Bernet L'Uomo di Atlanta ENG 22th original art for Tex Albo Speciale #10 published in 1996. Pencil and ink onthin cardboard, scroll-signed. Excellent conditions.IT 22a tavola realizzata per il
0054: Jordi Bernet L'Uomo di AtlantaEst. €600-€1,200
Alfonso Font Nei territori del Nord Ovest: Alfonso Font Nei territori del Nord Ovest ENG 71st original art published in Maci Tex #5 in 2001. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard,excellent conditions.IT 71a tavola realizzata per il “Maxi Tex”
0056: Alfonso Font Nei territori del Nord OvestEst. €250-€500
Fernando Fusco Tempesta di sabbia: Fernando Fusco Tempesta di sabbia ENG Original illustration pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Scroll-signed, excellent conditions.IT Illustrazione originale realizzataper Cavalcando con Tex. Matita
0057: Fernando Fusco Tempesta di sabbiaEst. €500-€1,000
Francesco Gamba Tex - La taverna del porto: Francesco Gamba Tex - La taverna del porto ENG Original illustration pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed and dated 1996, excellentconditions.IT Illustrazione originale matita e chinasu
0058: Francesco Gamba Tex - La taverna del portoEst. €300-€600
Giovanni Ticci Il Supplizio: Giovanni Ticci Il Supplizio ENG 31st art for Tex #386, published in 1992. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard; signedto the white margin, excellent conditions.IT 31a tavola realizzata per “Tex”
0059: Giovanni Ticci Il SupplizioEst. €250-€500
Sergio Tisselli Non c'è più la legge: Sergio Tisselli Non c'è più la legge ENG Original illustration pencil, ink and watercolor on paper. Signed and titled, excellentconditions.IT Illustrazione originale matita china e acquerellosu
0060: Sergio Tisselli Non c'è più la leggeEst. €600-€1,200
Enrique Breccia Adam Wild - Gli Schiavi di Zanzibar: Enrique Breccia Adam Wild - Gli Schiavi di Zanzibar ENG Variant cover art for the limited edition issue #1. Tempera on canvas panel, signed.Excellent conditions.IT Variant coverper l’edizione
0061: Enrique Breccia Adam Wild - Gli Schiavi di ZanzibarEst. €900-€1,800
Luca Vannini Ken Parker - Brutto Segno: Luca Vannini Ken Parker - Brutto Segno ENG Original illustration mixed technique on canvas panel; signed.IT Illustrazione tecnica mistasu cartone telato per il personaggio creato da Giancarlo
0062: Luca Vannini Ken Parker - Brutto SegnoEst. €600-€1,200
Roberto De Angelis Nathan Never: Roberto De Angelis Nathan Never ENG Original illustration pencil, ink and gouache on thin cardboard, 2001. Excellentconditions.IT Illustrazione originale realizzata per il ComiCon di Napolidel 2001.
0065: Roberto De Angelis Nathan NeverEst. €300-€650
Sergio Asteriti Topolino e il Tesoro dei Caraibi: Sergio Asteriti Topolino e il Tesoro dei Caraibi ENG Third original art for the story published in Topolino #1584. Pencil and ink on thincardboard, very good conditions.IT Terza tavola per la storia
0066: Sergio Asteriti Topolino e il Tesoro dei CaraibiEst. €175-€300
Giovan Battista Carpi Andiamo a scuola con…: Giovan Battista Carpi Andiamo a scuola con… ENG Original art #10 published in Topolino 123, September 1955, and republished inAlbi della Rosa #209. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Slight
0067: Giovan Battista Carpi Andiamo a scuola con…Est. €275-€500
Giorgio Cavazzano I Disney italiani: Giorgio Cavazzano I Disney italiani ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions.IT Originale di copertina per il saggio di Becattini, Boschi,Gori, Sani edito da Nicola Pesce
0068: Giorgio Cavazzano I Disney italianiEst. €1,000-€2,000
Lara Molinari Amelia e la zucca di Halloween: Lara Molinari Amelia e la zucca di Halloween ENG Original illustration mixed technique on drawing paper. Signed, excellent conditions.IT Illustrazione originale tecnica mistasu carta da disegno cm
0069: Lara Molinari Amelia e la zucca di HalloweenEst. €700-€1,800
Paolo Mottura Charlie Toplin - Modern Times: Paolo Mottura Charlie Toplin - Modern Times ENG Original illustration pencil, ink and wax crayons on colored thin cardboard. Signedin cipher.IT Matita, china, pastelli a cera su cartoncinoverde.
0070: Paolo Mottura Charlie Toplin - Modern TimesEst. €900-€2,000
Romano Scarpa Topolino e l?Enigma di Brigaboom: Romano Scarpa Topolino e l?Enigma di Brigaboom ENG Original art published in Topolino #1782, January 1990. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard,excellent conditions.IT Tavola realizzata per la
0072: Romano Scarpa Topolino e l?Enigma di BrigaboomEst. €400-€800