MAJOR ART ANTIQUE ORIENTAL & SPORTS 2016-05-14 Auction - 235 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 4

THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER FANTASY PAINTING ThomasJAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG - GENTLEMAN PAINTING JamesCLODION - BACCHANALIAN BRONZE URN Claude Mechel Clodion
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

MAJOR ART ANTIQUE ORIENTAL & SPORTS

Selling Important Major Art Antiques Oriental & Sports from various Hudson River Valley New York & Pennsylvania Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
FYR FYTER SUPER MODEL FIRE EXTINGUISHER: Antique Fyr Fyter Super Model Fire Extinguisher . Brass case with Cast Iron Handle. L 13 1/2". Please contact an outside shipper for this lot.
5058: FYR FYTER SUPER MODEL FIRE EXTINGUISHEREst. US$100-US$200
SANDY LERNER - 5 ARIZONA DESERT PAINTINGS Col Sandy R.: Col Sandy R. Lerner - b1918 American - Montage of 5 Arizona Desert scene paintings with Cactus & Mountain landscapes. Signed rear wth artist's studio label and Salamagundi Exhibition label. 8 1/2" x
5065: SANDY LERNER - 5 ARIZONA DESERT PAINTINGS Col Sandy R.Est. US$1,000-US$2,000
THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER FANTASY PAINTING Thomas: Thomas Chambers American 1808-1869 - Folk art Fantasy painting of Castles & Sailing ships along the Hudson River Valley . Flock of sheep in the foreground with luminiscent skies. Born in England to a
5077: THOMAS CHAMBERS - HUDSON RIVER FANTASY PAINTING ThomasEst. US$3,000-US$6,000
MONGMIEY - BRONZE WHIPPET HUNTING DOG: Y. Mongmiey - Antique bronze sculpture of a poised whippet dog. H 7" x L 10". Warm brown patina.
5079: MONGMIEY - BRONZE WHIPPET HUNTING DOGEst. US$300-US$600