18th, 19th, 20th Century Paintings, Fine Art 2016-05-21 Auction - 50 Price Results - GoodLife Auctions in CA - Page 2

18th Century Rococo Portrait, Oil on Canvas19th Century Master Painting, Oil on CanvasBill Mack Sculpture, framed art
Newport Beach, CA, United States

18th, 19th, 20th Century Paintings, Fine Art

Our May Fine Art Auction is a splendid mixture of Romantic, Impressionist, Modernists and luxury objets d'art from notables artists including Picasso, Dali, Lautrec, Sonntag, Liberman, Baccarat and Lalique.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lalique Crystal Statue: Estimate: $500 - $700 Description: Lalique leopard cub, clear crystal, by Lalique Condition: Excellent near mint conditionProvenance: Private CollectionDimensions: 4" x 3"Medium: crystal
0230: Lalique Crystal StatueEst. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
Crystal, Statue: Estimate: $75 - $150 Description: Cat sitting, by JG Durand Condition: Excellent near mint conditionProvenance: Private Collection
0235: Crystal, StatueEst. US$75-US$150Lot Passed
Lalique Crystal Statue: Estimate: $800 - $1,200Description: Leopard, black crystal, by Lalique. Approx 14" long by 5" tall.Condition: Excellent near mint conditionProvenance: Private CollectionDimensions: 14" x 5"Medium:
0240: Lalique Crystal StatueEst. US$800-US$1,200
Bill Mack Sculpture, framed art: Estimate: $300 - $400 Description: "Awakening" by Bill Mack, world renowned relief sculptor. Resin sand casting, Certificate of Authenticity included, original Printed Advertisement included.
0250: Bill Mack Sculpture, framed artEst. US$300-US$400
Modernist Painting, Oil on Canvas: Estimate: $150 - $200 Description: "Duet II", by S. Kipness, cubist styled piano and guitar player titled Condition: Very Good conditionDimensions: 16"x20", framed
0265: Modernist Painting, Oil on CanvasEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Lithograph: Salvador Dali's The Law of Climbing (from the Divine Comedy Series) by Salvador Dali in 1960 hand signed lower left Print : Watercolor 13.0h x 10.0w x 0.0d inches
0266: Salvador Dali LithographEst. US$750-US$1,100Lot Passed
Yaccov Agam, Modernist Serigraph: Yaacov Agam limited edition Serigraph. Signed and numbered HC 12/18. Dimensions: 10.5" x 13" image size, framed.
0267: Yaccov Agam, Modernist SerigraphEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Salvador Dali, lithograph from watercolor: Salvador Dali, lithograph from watercolor Title: "Designs for Ballet" for ballet Noches de San Juan Edition: 179 of 200, signed lower right - dated 1949 Dimensions: 7.5" x 9" image area, framed appx
0268: Salvador Dali, lithograph from watercolorEst. US$1,200-US$1,800Lot Passed
Yaccov Agam, Modernist, Serigraph: Yaacov Agam limited edition Serigraph. Signed and numbered HC 8/18. Dimensions:10.5" x 13" image size, framed.
0269: Yaccov Agam, Modernist, SerigraphEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
Agamograph: Description: "Agamograph", by Yaccov AgamDimensions: 14"x14" image area, framed 25x25Provenance: Private CollectionArtist Name: Yaccov AgamArtist Bio: Agam is one of the pioneer creators of the
0271: AgamographEst. US$1,500-US$2,200Lot Passed
Salvador Dali Etching, Signed with Seal: Artist: Salvador Dali Title: "Title: HOMAGE TO QUEVEDO II"From Visions de Quevedo, "Dalinian Fantasia" - 1975Edition: numbered 58 of 250, hand signed, paper seal, lower left. 1975Dimensions: 5.5" x
0272: Salvador Dali Etching, Signed with SealEst. US$400-US$900
Salvador Dali Etching, Signed: Artist: Salvador Dali Title: "Melting Watch" Edition: numbered 19 of 350, hand signed, lower right. Dimensions: 7" x 11.5" image area, framed 22" x 16"
0273: Salvador Dali Etching, SignedEst. US$300-US$600
Irving Amen, Graphite Drawing on Paper: Item: Graphite Drawing on Paper Artist: Irving Amen Description; [Untitled], girl seated, signed lower right, dated 1964 Dimensions: 9" x 16" image area, framed and triple matted, 17" x 24" overall.
0276: Irving Amen, Graphite Drawing on PaperEst. US$1,400-US$1,900Lot Passed
Photo Print, Ansel Adams: Estimate: $75 - $300 Description: "El Capitan, by Ansel Adams, Initials in Pencil lower right Condition: Excellent condition, print is bright. Dimensions: 8x10, framed 14.5x18.5 double mattedArtist
0285: Photo Print, Ansel AdamsEst. US$75-US$300
Southwest artist V. Vigil Painting, Watercolor: Estimate: $900 - $1,400 Description: "Path Chant" by V. Vigil, circa 1980s, Condition: Excellent condition, colors are bright. Frame in good conditionDimensions: 16.25x12.25, framed 22.75x19, under
0290: Southwest artist V. Vigil Painting, WatercolorEst. US$400-US$900
Luigi Lucioni, Art Print, Etching: Estimate: $50 - $150 Description: "The Big Shadow", by Luigi Lucioni, 1951 Condition Report: Very Good+ condition, slight paper aging.Dimensions: 13.5x11, framed 19.25x16.5 double mattedArtist
0295: Luigi Lucioni, Art Print, EtchingEst. US$50-US$150
Luigi Lucioni, Art Print, Etching: Estimate: $50 - $150 Description: "Pine in the Birches", by Luigi Lucioni, 1958 Condition Report: Very Good+ condition, slight paper aging.Dimensions: 13.5x11, framed 19.25x16.5 double mattedArtist
0300: Luigi Lucioni, Art Print, EtchingEst. US$50-US$150