Independence Fine Art Estates Liquidation 2016-07-07 Auction - 1239 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 6

Beautiful Gold Sea LifeSelf Portrait - Pastel Drawing on Paper - FredericCRYSTAL COVE BY MICHAEL HALLINAN
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Independence Fine Art Estates Liquidation

fine art, antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
PICKING FLOWERS BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28X23 1/4", FRAMED SIZE: 39 13/16X35 1/16"
0128: PICKING FLOWERS BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIREst. US$7,020-US$7,800Lot Passed
"OldMen" Pastel/Oil on Paper - Joan Miro: Pastel/Oil Painting on Paper, Hand Signed, Approx. 19 x 13 1/2 In
0129: "OldMen" Pastel/Oil on Paper - Joan MiroEst. US$25,000-US$35,000Lot Passed
OUT AT DAWN BY RAY ELLIS: LITHORAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 27 3/4X20", FRAMED: 38 15/16X 31 3/16"
0130: OUT AT DAWN BY RAY ELLISEst. US$7,776-US$8,640Lot Passed
BRIDGEPORT HARBOR BY ROBERT LUI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X24", FRAMED SIZE: 20X32"
0133: BRIDGEPORT HARBOR BY ROBERT LUIEst. US$12,744-US$14,160Lot Passed
Lithograph after Henri Matisse: Lithograph, TITLED "NU COUCHE DE DOS", CIRCA 1929.
0136: Lithograph after Henri MatisseEst. US$6,000-US$8,000Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso , Plate Signed. Size approx. 13 x 10 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world. Not only
0137: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. US$2,400-US$2,500Lot Passed
CONVERSATION BY MICHAEL KERMAN: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 12X14", FRAMED SIZE: 21 9/16X23 9/16"
0138: CONVERSATION BY MICHAEL KERMANEst. US$9,774-US$10,860Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Eagle: Gold over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0139: Beautiful Gold EagleEst. US$6,000-US$9,000Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold 2 Sailfish: Gold over bronze 2 Sailfish approx. 12x15 "
0140: Beautiful Gold 2 SailfishEst. US$7,200-US$10,800Lot Passed
BORGOGNA BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 16X20", FRAMED: 26X30"
0141: BORGOGNA BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. US$19,026-US$21,140Lot Passed
BELLAGIO PARK BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 16X20", FRAMED: 26X30"
0142: BELLAGIO PARK BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. US$6,156-US$6,840Lot Passed
STILL LIFE WITH PLUMS BY DEL GISH: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 20 5/8X 19 1/4"
0144: STILL LIFE WITH PLUMS BY DEL GISHEst. US$7,398-US$8,220Lot Passed
THE VIGIL BY JOHN PETTIE: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 1/16X11 1/16"
0145: THE VIGIL BY JOHN PETTIEEst. US$2,808-US$3,120Lot Passed
Beautiful Garnet Silver Ring.: Beautiful Garnet Silver Ring. Garnet approx. 2cts.
0146: Beautiful Garnet Silver Ring.Est. US$1,200-US$1,400Lot Passed
Milton Avery - The Blue Girl 1960 Oil: Oil on paper Milton Avery "The Blue Girl", private collection, circa 1960, unframed dimensions approximately 17x12.
0150X: Milton Avery - The Blue Girl 1960 OilEst. US$70,000-US$75,000Lot Passed