2016 June 24 Fine European Art - Dallas #5259 2016-06-24 Auction - 84 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 4

68049: Barend Cornelis Koekkoek (Dutch, 1803-1862) Wint68018: Le Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le vase bl68027: Antonio María de Reyna Manescau (Spanish, 1859-1
Dallas, TX, United States

2016 June 24 Fine European Art - Dallas #5259

2016 June 24 Fine European Art Signature Auction - Dallas #5259
Lot Number: Lowest
Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Voiliers au port: Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Voiliers au portWatercolor and charcoal on paper8-3/4 x 12 inches (22.2 x 30.5 cm) (sheet)Signed lower right: P. Signac PROVENANCE:Christie's, London,
68074: Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Voiliers au portEst. US$20,000-US$30,000
Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer (French, 1865-1953) Venus Pa: Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer (French, 1865-1953)VenusPastel on board26 x 21-1/2 inches (66.0 x 54.6 cm) (sheet)Signed lower right: Lévy DhurmerPROPERTY OF A JAPANESE COLLECTOR
68075: Lucien Lévy-Dhurmer (French, 1865-1953) Venus PaEst. US$3,000-US$5,000
Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Le port de Paimp: Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Le port de Paimpol, 1924Watercolor and pencil on paper11-1/2 x 17-1/4 inches (29.2 x 43.8 cm) (sheet)Bears studio stampTitled and dated lower left:
68079: Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) Le port de PaimpEst. US$30,000-US$50,000
Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) Les bat: Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)Les bateaux rougesPastel on heavy card10 x 14-3/4 inches (25.4 x 37.5 cm) (sheet)Signed lower right: H. Claude PissarroTitled and signed verso:
68080: Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) Les batEst. US$1,500-US$2,500
Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Plougast: Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Plougastel, le passage à l'embouchure de la rivière de Landerneau , circa 1870-73Watercolor and pencil on paper6-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches
68081: Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) PlougastEst. US$6,000-US$8,000
Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) Costume: Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962)Costume design for a balletPencil, watercolor and gouache on paper16 x 10-1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.7 cm) (sheet)Signed upper left: M.
68084: Natalia Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) CostumeEst. US$2,000-US$3,000