Historic Ulster & Orange County NY Estates 2016-08-29 Auction - 258 Price Results - Flannery's Estate Services in NY

Two (2) Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Covered UrnsJervis McEntee (American, 1828-1891)Robert Melvin Decker (American, 1847-1921) Landscape NY
Pine Bush, NY, United States

Historic Ulster & Orange County NY Estates

Selling the Estate of Frederic Misner and Robert Palmatier formerly of Thumbprint Antiques in Stone Ridge, NY and Important Harriman NY Estate. Including Antiques, Fine Art, Sterling Silver, Glassware, Books, Furniture and more! Over 500+ lots to be sold. 200+ Available on Liveauctioneers. Located 60 miles NW of NYC!!
Lot Number: Lowest
Caldwell Sterling Silver 7" Bowl: An early 20th century Caldwell oval form bowl.Sterling silver.7"T.W. 3 avg. oz.
0001: Caldwell Sterling Silver 7" BowlEst. US$50-US$100
14 Piece Sterling Silver Teaspoons: Fourteen (14) Sterling silver teaspoons.Three makers including C.B. Safford, W. Berry and W. Moulton. Dimensions: 5 1/2" lT.W. 8.5 avg. oz.
0002: 14 Piece Sterling Silver TeaspoonsEst. US$50-US$100
Steuben Sitting Duck Glass Figurine: A sitting duck glass figurine. Signed Steuben.Dimensions: 4" X 3"
0005: Steuben Sitting Duck Glass FigurineEst. US$50-US$100
Eight (8) Sterling Silver Goblets: Eight (8) Sterling silver goblets.Made by N.S. co.Dimensions: 6 3/4"hTotal weight: 28.8 avg. oz. No monogram.
0007: Eight (8) Sterling Silver GobletsEst. US$200-US$400
Gorham Floral Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Set: Gorham floral repousse sterling silver tea set including:Teapot: 6" X 8" 15.1 oz.Coffee Pot: 7 1/2"h X 9"w 17.17 oz.Sugar: 4 1/2" X 8" 11 ozCreamer: 4"h X 5 1/2"w 7 oz.Total weight: 50.27 avg. oz.
0008: Gorham Floral Repousse Sterling Silver Tea SetEst. US$500-US$700
John L. Westervelt Newburgh, NY Silver Pitcher: An American coin silver pitcher. Maker John L. Westervelt Newburgh, NY and B. Marsh Albany.Dimensions: 11"h X 7"wT.W. : 21.6 avg. oz.
0009: John L. Westervelt Newburgh, NY Silver PitcherEst. US$500-US$700
Monumental c.1884 Victorian Portrait on Porcelain: A monumental sized Victorian portrait on porcelain charger.Dimensions: 19 1/2" diameter, 32" X 32" overall. Signed Caroline E. Huse 1884 reverse and insignia lower right.Impressive large size.
0010: Monumental c.1884 Victorian Portrait on PorcelainEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Franklin Mint Flags of The American Revolution Silver: Franklin Mint c.1975Flags of The American Revolution.Sixty Four (64) sterling silver ingots.Total weight: Approx. 52 troy ounces or 25000 grains.Comes with Certificate of authenticity bound with
0011: Franklin Mint Flags of The American Revolution SilverEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Tommi Parzinger Sterling Silver Box: A modernist design sterling silver box with etched leaf and flower design. Signed Parzinger, Sterling at base. Dimensions: 11" X 3 1/4" X 2"
0012: Tommi Parzinger Sterling Silver BoxEst. US$500-US$700
Chinese Export Carved Chess Set with Mahogany Case: A fine Chinese export carved chess set with mahogany case. Very fine.Dimensions: 6" height tallest and 3 1/4" height smallest.
0013: Chinese Export Carved Chess Set with Mahogany CaseEst. US$2,000-US$4,000
Four (4) Exquisite Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear: Exquisite top shelf cobalt blue cut to clear candlesticks. Early 20th century.Numbers etched at base 373 and 374.Dimensions: 14" X 7"
0014: Four (4) Exquisite Cobalt Blue Cut To ClearEst. US$500-US$700
Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Centerpiece Bowl: An exquisite top shelf cobalt blue cut to clear glass centerpiece bowl. Etched 3468 at base.Dimensions: 8" X 11"
0015: Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Centerpiece BowlEst. US$200-US$400
Two (2) Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Covered Urns: Two (2) exquisite top shelf quality cobalt blue cut to clear covered urns. Late 19th Century.Dimensions: 10 1/2"h X 8"d
0016: Two (2) Cobalt Blue Cut To Clear Covered UrnsEst. US$500-US$700
Eighty (85) Pc. Exquisite Cobalt Cut To Clear Stemware: Exquisite top shelf cobalt blue cut to clear stemware. Eighty-Five (85) pieces total. 11qty: Tall goblets 7 1/2" X 3 1/4"16 qty: Cordials 4" X 2 1/4"17 qty: Dessert wine 4 1/2" X 2 1/4"12 qty:
0017: Eighty (85) Pc. Exquisite Cobalt Cut To Clear StemwareEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Spaniel Dog: Artist: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Titled: Patsy (Spaniel)Medium: Pastel on paper.Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 9 3/4"Provenance: Hunting dog belonging to E.R. Harriman c. 1930's. Arden, NY.
0019: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Spaniel DogEst. US$200-US$400
Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Hunting Dog: Artist: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Titled: DannyMedium: Pastel on paper.Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"Provenance: Hunting dog belonging to E.R. Harriman c. 1930's. Arden, NY.
0020: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Hunting DogEst. US$200-US$400
Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Sheila: Artist: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) Titled: SheilaMedium: Pastel on paper.Dimensions: 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"Provenance: Hunting dog belonging to E.R. Harriman c. 1930's. Arden, NY.
0021: Morgan Dennis (American, 1892-1960) SheilaEst. US$200-US$400
William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982): Artist: William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982)Quail birdWatercolor on paper.Created: 1937 Dimensions: 12" X 9"
0022: William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500
William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982): Artist: William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982)Quail birdWatercolor on paper.Signed.Dimensions: 10 1/2" X 8 1/2"
0023: William Schaldach (American, 1896-1982)Est. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed