Antiques ,Bronze , Porcelain & Taxidermy 2016-09-27 Auction - 520 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 22

DORE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE & ONYX EWER MOUNTEDBRONZE & ENAMEL TRIPLE TABLE SCREENLARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING FIGURES
Seaford, NY, United States

Antiques ,Bronze , Porcelain & Taxidermy

Come join us Tuesday September 27th @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, Flushing , Massapequa & Sheepshead Bay We will be featuring a collection of Taxidermy mounts to include full body black bear , Red Stag & more . Selection of silver & sterling including Russian Silver , French Silver ,Persian silver, German 800 silver flatware set , Westmorland George & Martha Washington Flatware , (2) large Rosenthal Pompadour China Dinner sets , selection of bronze statues , Antoine Bofil Nouveau Vases , CHampleve & Onyx Ewer & tray , KPM Porcelain Plaques, Royal Vienna , Selection of Meissen , Sevres , Cameo Glass bowls & vases , Listed Oil Paintings , Estate Jewelry including Solid 14KT gold mesh evening bag with sapphires & more to come
Lot Number: Lowest
GILT METAL & CUT GLASS CENTER PIECE: 14" x 9" x 4"
0415: GILT METAL & CUT GLASS CENTER PIECEEst. US$200-US$300
HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN RELIGOUS PLAQUE IN: SILVER MESH FRAME - 3 1/2" x 4"
0416: HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN RELIGOUS PLAQUE INEst. US$200-US$300
TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER INFLATOR PUMP: WITH NEEDLE - 3/4" x 4 3/4"
0417: TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER INFLATOR PUMPEst. US$200-US$300
(Pr) MID CENTURY MODERN VASES WITH FIGURE: ON HORSEBACK - 4" x 16"
0418: (Pr) MID CENTURY MODERN VASES WITH FIGUREEst. US$100-US$200
ASSORTED ORIENTAL LOT CONSISTING OF CLOISONNE ,: SOAPSTONE , PORCELAIN VASES & OXBLOOD VASE (SOME CHIPS)
0419: ASSORTED ORIENTAL LOT CONSISTING OF CLOISONNE ,Est. US$100-US$200
BRONZE FOOTED PLATEAU - 20" x 13 1/2": FLAKE OFF MIRROR
0421: BRONZE FOOTED PLATEAU - 20" x 13 1/2"Est. US$100-US$200
PORCELAIN LOT - CZECH PLATE OF (3) NYMPHS WITH: GILT METAL FRAME , (2) SMALL PORTRAIT PLATES , AUSTRIAN PLATE & SEVRES DRESSER BOX (REPAIRED)
0422: PORCELAIN LOT - CZECH PLATE OF (3) NYMPHS WITHEst. US$100-US$200
CHINESE MIXED METAL BOX WITH RAISED: BIRDS & FLOWERS (SEPERATED HINGE) 3 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/2"
0423: CHINESE MIXED METAL BOX WITH RAISEDEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
(3) ALVAR , (ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ - RAMOS, b. 1935): MUSICAL THEME COLOR LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING "THE FLUTIST" , MANDOLIN PLAYER & VIOLIN PLAYER - 13 1/2" x 15" OVERALL
0427: (3) ALVAR , (ALVAR SUNOL MUNOZ - RAMOS, b. 1935)Est. US$100-US$200
(Pr) MODERN SILVER & GOLD TONE METAL LAMPS BY: GEORGE KOVACS - 8" x 23"
0428: (Pr) MODERN SILVER & GOLD TONE METAL LAMPS BYEst. US$100-US$200
6-LIGHT BRONZE CHANDLEIER - 18" x 15": 6-LIGHT BRONZE CHANDLEIER - 18" x 15"
0429: 6-LIGHT BRONZE CHANDLEIER - 18" x 15"Est. US$100-US$200
GOLD DECORATED BOHEMIAN VASE WITH ENAMELED: FLOWERS - 5 1/2" x 14"
0430: GOLD DECORATED BOHEMIAN VASE WITH ENAMELEDEst. US$100-US$200