Fine & Modern Art, Jewelry, & Rare Coins 2016-10-01 Auction - 186 Price Results - GWS Auctions Inc. in CA - Page 7

Rolex SS/18K Datejust W/Orig. Diam. Bezel & Dial9.00CTW VVS2-VS2 Diamond & Platinum Pendant/BroochRussian 84 Silver Egg W/Enamel & Ruby Accents
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

Fine & Modern Art, Jewelry, & Rare Coins

Erte, Faberge, Patrick Nagel, Givenchy, Chanel, Rolex, rare coins and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Original Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Board: Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board Titled "Hummingbird" by Edna Gery in Original Wood & Gilt Gold Frame W/Ornate Details - This piece is an original oil painting on canvas board titled
0088: Original Signed Oil Painting on Canvas BoardEst. US$800-US$1,200
1930's K. Gorbatoff "Almafi, 1928" Lithograph: 1930's Konstantin Gorbatoff "Almafi, 1928" Lithograph Produced by Franz Hanfstaengl in Original Hand Painted Frame 39" x 33" - This piece is a lithographic print of an original painting by famous
0090: 1930's K. Gorbatoff "Almafi, 1928" LithographEst. US$5,000-US$7,500
Lowell Blair Nesbitt Signed Serigraph "Gold Iris": Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933-1994) Signed Serigraph in Color Titled "Gold Iris" Numbered 122/250 in Exhibit Quality Frame - This piece is an original serigraph in color, by Lowell Blair
0092: Lowell Blair Nesbitt Signed Serigraph "Gold Iris"Est. US$3,500-US$3,900
(2) David Lobenberg "Swan At Sunset" Hand Signed: Pair of David Lobenberg "Swan At Sunset" Hand Signed Lithographs in Exhibit Quality Frames - This beautiful prints are from an original watercolor painting by California artist David Lobenberg. The
0093: (2) David Lobenberg "Swan At Sunset" Hand SignedEst. US$750-US$1,000
Large Signed Original Monochromatic Clown Painting: Large Vintage Signed Original Oil on Canvas Monochromatic Clown Painting Dated "65" - This piece is an original, oil on canvas painting depicting the face of a clown, wearing a bowler hat on his
0102: Large Signed Original Monochromatic Clown PaintingEst. US$1,500-US$1,900
Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Cuff Bracelet: Vintage Handmade Navajo Solid Sterling Silver & Turquoise Cuff Bracelet W/Stamped Details - This beautiful piece was handmade and is made of solid sterling silver. The piece has three 20mm turquoise
0108: Navajo Sterling Silver & Turquoise Cuff BraceletEst. US$750-US$1,000
Navajo Solid Sterling Silver & Turquoise Ring: Vintage Handmade Navajo Solid Sterling Silver & Kingman Turquoise Ring W/Ornate Floral Design *Signed* NICE - This stunning Navajo piece was handmade and features an ornate floral design. Set into
0109: Navajo Solid Sterling Silver & Turquoise RingEst. US$250-US$325