General Estate Sale 2006-05-04 Auction - 170 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA

2569: KERMAN CARPET, , 20.7 X 16.9 FT.2545: CLIFFORD WRIGHT (American b2481: MARJORIE CHRISTINE BATES (british 20th century) O
Philadelphia, PA, United States

General Estate Sale

Offering jewelry, works of art and prints, Asian art, silver, decorative arts, carpets & rugs, lighting, and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, 18TH C. - WOMAN WITH FLOWER,: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, 18TH C. - WOMAN WITH FLOWER Oil on canvas mounted to panel 29 x 23 1/4 in.
2412: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, 18TH C. - WOMAN WITH FLOWER,Est. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
A. AUSTEN - LUNCH TIME, , Signed A. Austen" bott: A. AUSTEN - LUNCH TIME Signed A. Austen" bottom right, oil on canvas 12 x 18 in."
2419: A. AUSTEN - LUNCH TIME, , Signed A. Austen" bottEst. US$600-US$800See Sold Price
AMERICAN SCHOOL 19TH C. - PAIR OF PORTRAITS OF A: AMERICAN SCHOOL 19TH C. - PAIR OF PORTRAITS OF A MAN AND WOMAN Oil on canvas 30 x 25 in.
2420: AMERICAN SCHOOL 19TH C. - PAIR OF PORTRAITS OF AEst. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
WALK ON THE BEACH, , Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in.: WALK ON THE BEACH Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in.
2427: WALK ON THE BEACH, , Oil on canvas 20 x 24 in.Est. US$80-US$120
G. CLAY - TWO BOATS TITLED: HOME-WARD BOUND" AND: G. CLAY - TWO BOATS TITLED: HOME-WARD BOUND" AND "ON THE WIND" 2 lithographs. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 8/100 and 9/100. 10 x 11 3/4 in."
2428: G. CLAY - TWO BOATS TITLED: HOME-WARD BOUND" ANDEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price