General Estate Sale 2006-05-04 Auction - 170 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in PA - Page 6

2569: KERMAN CARPET, , 20.7 X 16.9 FT.2545: CLIFFORD WRIGHT (American b2481: MARJORIE CHRISTINE BATES (british 20th century) O
Philadelphia, PA, United States

General Estate Sale

Offering jewelry, works of art and prints, Asian art, silver, decorative arts, carpets & rugs, lighting, and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
RHEIMS CATHEDRAL LITHOGRAPH: RHEIMS CATHEDRAL LITHOGRAPH
2542: RHEIMS CATHEDRAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$60-US$80See Sold Price
5 PRINTS: J. HURWITZ, HANS FISCHER, PAUL SCHAUB,: 5 PRINTS: J. HURWITZ, HANS FISCHER, PAUL SCHAUB, SACCO, ELENBASS
2544: 5 PRINTS: J. HURWITZ, HANS FISCHER, PAUL SCHAUB,Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
CLIFFORD WRIGHT (American b: CLIFFORD WRIGHT (American b. 1919) NORTHWEST IDYLL gouache 19-1/2 x 23-3/8 in. EMLEN ETTING (American 1905-1993) UNTITLED signed, mixed media on paper 10 3/8 x 8 in.
2545: CLIFFORD WRIGHT (American bEst. US$60-US$80See Sold Price
SAM MARTIN (American, 20th Century) Untitled Pe: SAM MARTIN (American, 20th Century) Untitled Pencil signed and numbered 70/80 in the margin.. Serigraph 35-3/4 x 23 in. Sheet size: 40 x 26-1/8 in. Framed
2547: SAM MARTIN (American, 20th Century) Untitled PeEst. US$100-US$150See Sold Price
BILL JACKLIN (British b: BILL JACKLIN (British b. 1943) Chess Players 1987, pencil signed, dated, titled, and inscribed 'A.P.' in the margin. Color lithograph. 28-15/16 x 42 in. Framed
2550: BILL JACKLIN (British bEst. US$80-US$120
CHINESE CARPET, , 12 X 9.3 FT.: CHINESE CARPET 12 X 9.3 FT.
2551: CHINESE CARPET, , 12 X 9.3 FT.Est. US$250-US$350See Sold Price
SERABEND SAROUK CARPET, , 11 X 10.5 FT.: SERABEND SAROUK CARPET 11 X 10.5 FT.
2552: SERABEND SAROUK CARPET, , 11 X 10.5 FT.Est. US$600-US$900See Sold Price
HAMADAN CARPET, , 6.7 X 4.7 FT.: HAMADAN CARPET 6.7 X 4.7 FT.
2553: HAMADAN CARPET, , 6.7 X 4.7 FT.Est. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
KEREMAN RUG, , 5 X 4.1 FT.: KEREMAN RUG 5 X 4.1 FT.
2554: KEREMAN RUG, , 5 X 4.1 FT.Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
PAKISTANI QASHQAI DESIGN, , 10.2 X 8.2 FT.: PAKISTANI QASHQAI DESIGN 10.2 X 8.2 FT.
2556: PAKISTANI QASHQAI DESIGN, , 10.2 X 8.2 FT.Est. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
HERIZ RUG, , 11.2 X 7.11 FT: HERIZ RUG 11.2 X 7.11 FT.
2557: HERIZ RUG, , 11.2 X 7.11 FTEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
HERIZ CARPET 11.5 X 8.7 FT.: HERIZ CARPET 11.5 X 8.7 FT.
2558: HERIZ CARPET 11.5 X 8.7 FT.Est. US$500-US$700See Sold Price
INDIA CARPET, , 15.6 X 12 FT.: INDIA CARPET 15.6 X 12 FT.
2559: INDIA CARPET, , 15.6 X 12 FT.Est. US$400-US$600See Sold Price