RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS 2016-11-04 Auction - 817 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in de - Page 30

NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883A RARE FIVE-PIECE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMELA VERY FINE ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT
Düsseldorf, Germany

RUSSIAN ART | IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS

Russian Silver, Russian Bronzes, Russian & Greek Icon
Lot Number: Lowest
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, worn. 29.3 x 24.4 cm.IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS
0804: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17thEst. €300-€600
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian,: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal wearings. Overlaid with a chased and embossed metal basma. 30 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT
0809: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS WITH BASMA Russian,Est. €1,800-€3,600
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm.IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.
0813: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thEst. €500-€1,000
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei
0814: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thEst. €250-€500
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 19th: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The lower right corner damaged, minimally restored. On the reverse inscribed '3 April 1875'. 30.5 x 25.8
0816: AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 19thEst. €400-€800
THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, 19th: THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Finely executed on gold grounds. Christ in the central panel, flanked by his Mother and John the Baptist, both
0817: THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, 19thEst. €1,200-€2,400
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground with etched foliate design. Vertical crack with minimal losses. 35
0818: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISISEst. €200-€400
THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century: THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Selected saints on the borders. Wearings, minimally restored. 35.1
0819: THREE ICON FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th centuryEst. €1,400-€2,800
A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th: A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Showing Christ Pnatokrator flanked by the Mother of God and St. John bearing open scrolls. Finely executed in
0821: A GROUP OF THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19thEst. €1,500-€3,000
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm.IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier
0823: AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thEst. €200-€400