Huge Christmas Sale-Fine Asian Art! 2016-12-20 Auction - 581 Price Results - Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction in NY - Page 9

A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE. THE BASE MARKED WITHALEXANDER & BUCEPHALAS, OIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED.OH006.A ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF CHINESE GOVERNMENT EXHIBITS
Coram, NY, United States

Huge Christmas Sale-Fine Asian Art!

Lot Number: Lowest
(2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.: (2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.China. Probably 19/20th century.Each measure: Height 13.75", diameter 7.255".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. overall wear due to
1064: (2) A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE VASES.C073.Est. US$800-US$1,200
A PORCELAIN CARVED SEAL-PASTE BOX AND COVER. FEATURING: A PORCELAIN CARVED SEAL-PASTE BOX AND COVER. FEATURING CARVED HIGH-RELIEF SEA DRAGON, SIX-CHARACTER 'DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI' MARK ON BASE.C076.China. 18/19th century. Qing dynasty period.Measure:
1066: A PORCELAIN CARVED SEAL-PASTE BOX AND COVER. FEATURINGEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.China, Probably Qing Dynasty style.C Property from a Private Japanese Collection. Measure: Height 9.8 ", Width 3.3",Length 3.3".CONDITION: No other signs of
1069: A GUAN-TYPE CELADON CONG-FORM VASE.C081.Est. US$800-US$1,200
A SHUFU WARE LUANBAI (EGG WHITE GLAZE) PORCELAIN VASE: A SHUFU WARE LUANBAI (EGG WHITE GLAZE) PORCELAIN VASE WITH LOW RELIEF DRAGON DESIGN, MEIPING.C085.China, Yuan Dynasty style.C Property from a Private Japanese Collection. Measure: Height 7.5 ",
1071: A SHUFU WARE LUANBAI (EGG WHITE GLAZE) PORCELAIN VASEEst. US$1,200-US$1,800
A FAMILLE ROSE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE WITH TWO: A FAMILLE ROSE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE WITH TWO LION EARHANDLES.C098.China. Probably 19th/20th century.Measure: Height 9.25 ", diameter 5".CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair.
1075: A FAMILLE ROSE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE WITH TWOEst. US$1,200-US$1,500
A RED GLAZE PORCELAIN OKHO SPRING BOTTLE WITH COPPER: A RED GLAZE PORCELAIN OKHO SPRING BOTTLE WITH COPPER INSERT OF DRAGON DESIGN.THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER.C099.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.Measure:
1076: A RED GLAZE PORCELAIN OKHO SPRING BOTTLE WITH COPPEREst. US$1,500-US$2,000
CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.TCondition Report: Chips off mandorla behind, chips off corners of base. Figures in generally good condition with minor
1077: CHINESE STONE GUANYIN STATUE.S001.Est. US$1,400-US$2,000
CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.China. Probably 18th/19th century or later.The central Buddha seated with legs crossed on a plinth, draped in layered robes.Condition Report: Chips off
1078: CHINESE STONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.S002.Est. US$2,500-US$3,500
SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H001China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with three red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 17" ,width
1079: SIGNED JIA GUANGDAO IN 1964S. INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H002.China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 21" ,width
1080: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,800-US$2,500
SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H003.China. Depicting playful birds and flowers scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 22.8" ,width
1081: SIGNED FU ZUO (1918-2001). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,500
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. FRAMED.H004.China. Depicting a magpies branches scenery, with two red color seals of artist.Measure: Length 21" ,width
1082: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). INK AND COLOR ON PAPEREst. US$1,800-US$2,500
PENCIL & WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF YE MINGCHEN.: PENCIL & WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF YE MINGCHEN. FRAMED.H005.Description: 19th century, Chinese School. Portrait miniature of "Yeh, Governor of the Kwang-si and Kwang Tung Provinces - taken prisoner of
1083: PENCIL & WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF YE MINGCHEN.Est. US$2,500-US$3,500
A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OF: A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OF PAPER WITH THE MANCHU, ENGLISH AND CHINESE.H009.Measure: Length 23.75" ,width 9.5".Domestic shipping (48 states): $49.95.H009.
1084: A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY LITHOGRAPH RED POSTER OFEst. US$1,000-US$1,500
SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPER: SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY. 1 PAGE.H012.China.Signed Ch'ien Mu (1895-1990). Ch'ien Mu (1895-1990), was a Chinese historian, educator, philosopher and Confucian,
1085: SIGNED CH'IEN MU (1895-1990) . INK ON PAPEREst. US$600-US$800
SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTY: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTY INK AND COLOR ON SILK HANGING PAINTING.H013.China. Depicting flowers scenery, with a red color seal of artist.Measure: Length 18" ,width
1086: SIGNED WANG XUETAO (1903-1982). CHINESE QING DYNASTYEst. US$1,000-US$1,500