Fine Antique Arms & Armour 2006-05-27 Auction - 1349 Price Results - Czerny's International Auction House in it - Page 6

859: Eccezionale hachi599: Rarissimo strumento astrologico per prevedere il f967: Sciabola con lama in damasco
Sarzana, Italy

Fine Antique Arms & Armour

More than 2500 lots auction. An amazing spring Auction including an important and prestigious Italian private collection of antique arms and armour, a pepperbox and American firearms collection, headgear and uniforms of the Reign of the Bourbon Two Sicilies period, important kinzals and shasquas as well as a fine oriental arms and armour collection. The auction will be presented in the city's castle, in the heart of Sarzana, half way from Pisa airport and Genova airport on the best Italian riviera.
Lot Number: Lowest
Bastone da passeggio: Italia, 1900 circa Measurement:L. 84 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0124: Bastone da passeggioEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Maschera da scherma: Europa, 1900 circa Measurement:H. 33 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0126: Maschera da schermaEst. €130-€160Lot Passed
Guanto per la scherma: Europa, 1900 circa Please e-mail for full Italian description
0127: Guanto per la schermaEst. €70-€90Lot Passed
0128: Guanto per la schermaEst. €70-€90Lot Passed
0129: Guanto per la schermaEst. €70-€90Lot Passed
Spada da scherma: Europa, inizio del XX Sec. Measurement:L. 104 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0130: Spada da schermaEst. €70-€80Lot Passed
Fioretto da scherma: Europa, prima metà del XX Sec. Measurement:L. 105 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0131: Fioretto da schermaEst. €50-€60Lot Passed
Fioretto da scherma: Europa, prima metà del XX Sec. Measurement:L. 107 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0132: Fioretto da schermaEst. €60-€70Lot Passed
Base in legno a colonna: Austria, XIX Sec. Measurement:H. 97 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0133: Base in legno a colonnaEst. €600-€750Lot Passed
Bronzetto neoclassico: Italia, fine del XVIII Sec. Measurement:H. 20 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0134: Bronzetto neoclassicoEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Decorazione da parete: Italia, 1900 circa Measurement:D. 75 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0135: Decorazione da pareteEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Scultura in bronzo: Italia, 1900 circa Measurement:20 x 15 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0136: Scultura in bronzoEst. €80-€120See Sold Price
Cassettiera: Germania, inizio XX Sec. Measurement:Dim. 18 x 15 x 12 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0137: CassettieraEst. €350-€400See Sold Price
Bronzo: Italia, inizio XX Sec. Measurement:H. 26 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0138: BronzoEst. €450-€520Lot Passed
Olio su tela: Italia, nello stile del XVII Sec. Measurement:72 x 58 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0139: Olio su telaEst. €1,150-€1,350See Sold Price
Olio su tela: Francia, fine del XIX Sec. Measurement:60 x 48 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0140: Olio su telaEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Anonimo: Italia, XIX Sec. Measurement:30 x 38 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0141: AnonimoEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
Stampa: Inghilterra, 1840 circa Measurement:36 x 59 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0142: StampaEst. €150-€180Lot Passed
Tre stampe a soggetto erotico: Fine del XIX Sec. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0143: Tre stampe a soggetto eroticoEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Scena erotica: Europa, 1900 circa Measurement:L. con cornice 18,5 x 16 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0144: Scena eroticaEst. €150-€180See Sold Price
Vaso in ottone: Italia meridionale, fine del XIX Sec. Measurement:L. 18 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0146: Vaso in ottoneEst. €25-€40Lot Passed
Lanterna: Fine del XIX Sec. Measurement:H. 35 cm. Please e-mail for full Italian description
0147: LanternaEst. €50-€60Lot Passed