2016 December 7 Fine European Art - #5278 2016-12-07 Auction - 88 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 2

William Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) BohémienFilippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) Venezia, 1931 OilMarcel Dyf (French, 1899-1985) Pieds d'alouette, circa
Dallas, TX, United States

2016 December 7 Fine European Art - #5278

2016 December 7 Fine European Art Signature Auction - Dallas #5278
Lot Number: Lowest
Roger Godchaux (French, 1878-1958) Lion bookends (a pai: Roger Godchaux (French, 1878-1958)Lion bookends (a pair)Bronze with brown patinaHeight: 7-1/2 x 1-1/4 inches (19.1 x 3.2 cm)Inscribed on base: Godchaux Sclp / Susse Fres Edts Paris
69025: Roger Godchaux (French, 1878-1958) Lion bookends (a paiEst. US$12,000-US$18,000
Frederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928) King Da: Frederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928)King David, 1877Oil on canvas30 x 25 inches (76.2 x 63.5 cm)Signed and dated lower right: FA Bridgman / 1877 PROVENANCE:Heritage Auctions, Dallas,
69028: Frederick Arthur Bridgman (American, 1847-1928) King DaEst. US$10,000-US$15,000
César Pattein (French, 1840-1920) Talking over the fenc: César Pattein (French, 1840-1920)Talking over the fence, 1905Oil on canvas23-1/2 x 29-1/4 inches (59.7 x 74.3 cm)Signed and dated lower right: Cesar Pattein 1905 PROVENANCE:Dr. and Mrs. J.G.
69031: César Pattein (French, 1840-1920) Talking over the fencEst. US$12,000-US$18,000
Gustave Courbet (French, 1819-1877) Le Lavoir (Vue et r: Gustave Courbet (French, 1819-1877)Le Lavoir (Vue et ruines du Château de Scey-en-Varais), circa 1872Oil on canvas26-1/8 x 32-1/4 inches (66.5 x 82 cm)Signed lower right: G. Courbet PROVENANCE:Dr.
69040: Gustave Courbet (French, 1819-1877) Le Lavoir (Vue et rEst. US$40,000-US$60,000
Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Laveuses au bor: Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898)Laveuses au bord de la Touques, 1894Oil on panel10-1/2 x 13-3/4 inches (26.7 x 34.9 cm)Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: 94 E. Boudin / 12 AoutTitled
69044: Eugène Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Laveuses au borEst. US$80,000-US$120,000