ANTIQUES TRADITIONAL AUCTION 2016-12-07 Auction - 204 Price Results - Morton Subastas in mx - Page 9

NUN’S SHIELD. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION WITH SAINTSANTON BATSCH (GERMANY, 19th CENTURY). DROP LEAF TABLEMANUEL OCARANZA (MEXICO, 1841-1882). SAN JUAN BAUTISTA
Mexico City, Mexico

ANTIQUES TRADITIONAL AUCTION

Antiques Tradicional Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTOINE BOFILL (FRANCE, ACTIVE CA. 1890-1939). YOUNG: ANTOINE BOFILL (FRANCE, ACTIVE CA. 1890-1939). YOUNG WARRIOR WITH SWORD AND SHIELD. Bronze cast with golden patina and black marble base. Signed. Marked: BRONZE GARANTI AU TITRE L.V DEPOSEE. Height:
0193: ANTOINE BOFILL (FRANCE, ACTIVE CA. 1890-1939). YOUNGEst. MX$15,000-MX$25,000
EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRANCE, 1833-1915). ALLEGORY OF: EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRANCE, 1833-1915). ALLEGORY OF SCIENCE GUIDING HUMANITY. Antimony with brown and golden patina, on a green marble base. Signed:PICAULT. Height: 81 cm
0194: EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRANCE, 1833-1915). ALLEGORY OFEst. MX$10,000-MX$15,000
BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE (?)*. LATE 19th CENTURY.: BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE (?)*. LATE 19th CENTURY. Carved in marble. Signed: “PUgiâ€. Height: 67.5 cm. *Sold in Christies New York, janUary 2013 (sale 2667), lot 339.
0196: BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE (?)*. LATE 19th CENTURY.Est. MX$20,000-MX$40,000
CHIMENEY CLOCK. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. LOUIS XV style.: CHIMENEY CLOCK. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. LOUIS XV style. Gilt bronze, decorated with vegetal and floral motifs. Porcelain face with roman nUmbers and small sonerie. PendUlUm mechanism, marked: 365 8.1.
0198: CHIMENEY CLOCK. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. LOUIS XV style.Est. MX$10,000-MX$15,000
WALL CLOCK. ENGLAND (?), FIRST HALF OF THE 20th: WALL CLOCK. ENGLAND (?), FIRST HALF OF THE 20th CENTURY. Victorian style. Made in carved wood, with a hinged door with beveled glass. Wind-Up mechanism (inclUdes a key), with sonerie and pendUlUm.
0199: WALL CLOCK. ENGLAND (?), FIRST HALF OF THE 20thEst. MX$7,000-MX$12,000
GLOBE LOT. A) TWO GLOBES FRANCE, CA. 1900. Made in: GLOBE LOT. A) TWO GLOBES FRANCE, CA. 1900. Made in cardboard. Wood and gilt bronze bases. Designed by J. Forest. Editorial: GIRARD BARRERE & THOMAS. Height: 39.5 and 41.5 cm, respectively. B) THE
0200: GLOBE LOT. A) TWO GLOBES FRANCE, CA. 1900. Made inEst. MX$12,000-MX$20,000
PAIR OF MINIATURE CANONS. FIRST HALD OF THE 19th: PAIR OF MINIATURE CANONS. FIRST HALD OF THE 19th CENTURY. Made in bronze with an iron base, and iron in a wooden base. 22 y 23 cm long, respectively. Pieces: 2.
0201: PAIR OF MINIATURE CANONS. FIRST HALD OF THE 19thEst. MX$5,000-MX$8,000
BOX LOT. A) TEA BOX. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Wood veneer,: BOX LOT. A) TEA BOX. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Wood veneer, ebonized, decorated with metal and resin inlays. 12 x 25 x 13 cm. B) SPOON SET. FRANCE, EARLY 19th CENTURY. Case for six tea spoons, MINERVA
0203: BOX LOT. A) TEA BOX. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Wood veneer,Est. MX$10,000-MX$20,000
CAVE A LIQUEUR. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Made in rosewood.: CAVE A LIQUEUR. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Made in rosewood. Hinged cover and dismoUntable tray. 11 glasses and foUr licor decanters. 26 x 29 x 30 cm. Pieces: 17.
0204: CAVE A LIQUEUR. FRANCE, 19th CENTURY. Made in rosewood.Est. MX$12,000-MX$20,000