Vintage Comics, original comic art, Disneyana 2016-12-17 Auction - 619 Price Results - Little Nemo Auction House SRL in it - Page 20

Pinocchio Il Capolavoro in Techincolor di Walt DisneyBill Sienkiewicz Batman Dark Knight: The Master RaceAlex Ross Justice
Torino, Italy

Vintage Comics, original comic art, Disneyana

620 lots
Lot Number: Lowest
Tito Corbella Luna Park: Tito Corbella Luna Park ENG Original cover art, mixed technique on thin cardboard. Undated but 1946. Good conditions. ITn.d. ma 1946. Copertina, tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 32x39, opera cm 26x29.
0457: Tito Corbella Luna ParkEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
Franco Donatelli Yorga: Franco Donatelli Yorga ENG Original art pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavola originale per Yorga, personaggio creato da Andrea Lavezzolo ed. Juventus, 1949. Matita e
0464: Franco Donatelli YorgaEst. €100-€300Lot Passed
Augusto Pedrazza Akim - Le testate.: Augusto Pedrazza Akim - Le testate. ENG Original illustration celebrating all Akim covers in strip format, undated but 1980. Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. ITTavola
0467: Augusto Pedrazza Akim - Le testate.Est. €175-€400Lot Passed
Augusto Pedrazza Akim: Augusto Pedrazza Akim ENG Big illustration celebrating Akim cover art, pencil ink and water color on thincardboard. Signed and dated 1987 ITgrande tavola celebrativa, matita china e acquerello su
0468: Augusto Pedrazza AkimEst. €100-€300
Dino Busett Tarzan: Dino Busett Tarzan ENG Original cover art for a Gold Key comic from published in the 60s. Oil on board, signed. Excellent conditions. ITCopertina del comic book Gold Key anni ’60. Olio su
0471: Dino Busett TarzanEst. €300-€600
Leone Cimpellin Gibernetta: Leone Cimpellin Gibernetta ENG Original art pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions, watercolored on back. Central folding. ITTavola originale pubblicata nel Corriere dei piccoli n.28
0474: Leone Cimpellin GibernettaEst. €200-€500Lot Passed
Franco Bruna Omaggio a Betty Boop: Franco Bruna Omaggio a Betty Boop ENG Original illustration, oil on canvas board. Signed on back, undated but 2010. Excellent conditions. ITOlio su legno cm 24x30, nd. ma 2010 firmato al retro.
0476: Franco Bruna Omaggio a Betty BoopEst. €350-€800Lot Passed
Franco Bruna Omaggio a Dick Tracy: Franco Bruna Omaggio a Dick Tracy ENG Original illustration, oil on canvas board. Signed on back, undated but 2010. Excellent conditions. ITOlio su legno cm 24x30, nd. ma 2010 firmato al retro.
0477: Franco Bruna Omaggio a Dick TracyEst. €350-€800Lot Passed
Franco Bruna Omaggio a Mandrake: Franco Bruna Omaggio a Mandrake ENG Original illustration, oil on canvas board. Signed on back, undated but 2010. Excellent conditions. ITOlio su legno cm 24x30, nd. ma 2010 firmato al retro.
0478: Franco Bruna Omaggio a MandrakeEst. €350-€800
Franco Bruna La principessa Minnie: Franco Bruna La principessa Minnie ENG Original illustration, ink on thin cardboard. Signed, undated but 2010. Excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione a china su cartoncino da disegno cm 51x36,5
0479: Franco Bruna La principessa MinnieEst. €300-€700
Franco Bruna Felix e il formaggio: Franco Bruna Felix e il formaggio ENG Original illustration, ink on thin cardboard. Signed, undated but 2010. Excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione a china su cartoncino da disegno cm 51x36,5 (opera
0480: Franco Bruna Felix e il formaggioEst. €300-€700Lot Passed