JEWELRY, SILVER,ANTIQUES ,ASIAN & FINE ART 2017-05-04 Auction - 254 Price Results - A.B. Levy's Palm Beach in FL - Page 10

VERY FINE PLATINUM AND DIAMOND BRACELETGRAFF, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND EARRINGSJOHN LEONE (1929-2011)
Palm Beach, FL, United States

JEWELRY, SILVER,ANTIQUES ,ASIAN & FINE ART

SUPERB PALM BEACH ESTATE AUCTION Partial Listing: GRAFF,BUCCELLATI,VAN CLEEF & ARPELS,DAVID YURMAN,SCHLUMBERGER FOR TIFFANY & CO.,ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY & CO.,CARTIER,JUDITH RIPKA, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CHOPARD, PATEK PHILIPPE & CO., DAVID WEBB, ELIZABETH SHOWERS, TIFFANY & CO., W.M.F., PUIFORCAT, SCHNEIDER, Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), DALE CHIHULY, EDWARD YOUKILIS, MEISENTHAL AND CHRISTIAN, DAUM FRANCE, EDWARD F. CALWELL & CO., Aleksandr Alekseyevich Smirnov,Volkstedt "Dresden" , FRANCOIS LINKE, "SEVRES", ADELAIDE PANDIANI MARAINI ,BRUNO ZACH,ANTOINE KRIEGER, PASQUALE ROMANELLI , RUDOLF BAUER, DARIO GALIMBERTI, CHARLES GREEN SHAW, CHRISTIAN BJULF, WINSLOW HOMER, HENRY WARD RANGER, WILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE, WILLIAM A. BREAKSPEARE, LEV MESHBERG , KURT SCHWITTERS, HENRY MOORE ,DAVID BURLIUK, CHARLES NEAL,ARTHUR ERNST BECHER, JAN VAN MOOR, JOHN LEONE, PETER HOWELL, TADISHI ASOMA , GEORGE BINET, ANNE QUEMER, KINKOZAN, JEAN-CLAUDE CHAURAY, FREDERICK GOODALL, FERDINANDO VICCHI , JULIUS II JACOB,FREDERICO GARCIA ,JULES RENE HERVÉ
Lot Number: Lowest
DANIEL SHERRIN (1868-1940): Property of Audrey Colflesh DANIEL SHERRIN (1868-1940) "The Mountains" signed D SHERRIN (lower left) oil on canvas Framed 26 1/8 x 36 1/8 in. (66.35 x 91.75 cm.) Unframed 19 1/4 x 29 3/8 in. (48.89
0221: DANIEL SHERRIN (1868-1940)Est. US$600-US$900
FREDERICO GARCIA (1852-1914): FREDERICO GARCIA (1852-1914) Scene Espagnole Signed 'F. Garcia' (lower left) Oil on board Unframed 14 x 8 in. (35.5 x 20.3 cm.) Framed 21 x 15 in. (35.5 x 45.7 cm.) Painted in 1901 Accompanied by
0223: FREDERICO GARCIA (1852-1914)Est. US$3,000-US$5,000Lot Passed
JULES RENE HERVÉ (1887-1981): Jules René HERVÉ (1887-1981) Bookstalls Signed Jules R HERVÉ (lower right) Signed on reverse Jules R HERVÉ Oil on canvas unframed 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in.(39.3 x 31.7 cm.)
0226: JULES RENE HERVÉ (1887-1981)Est. US$3,000-US$5,000
MARIE LUCI NESSI-VALTAT (1910-1993): MARIE LUCI NESSI-VALTAT (French 1910-1993) "Bouquet De Zinnais" signed Nessi l/r. Also titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas. Measuring 21 3/4 by 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries
0227: MARIE LUCI NESSI-VALTAT (1910-1993)Est. US$800-US$1,200Lot Passed
JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (1921-1997: JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (1921-1997) untitled "Houses Along a River" signed 'J.P. Capron' (lower left)Oil on canvas27 1/2 x 23 in. (69 x 58 cm.) Painted in 1962Provenance: Galerie Drouant-David, Paris.
0229: JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (1921-1997Est. US$600-US$900
ANNE QUEMER (1966): Property of A European Gentleman ANNE QUEMER (1966) Village de Pedhum Cuba initialed AQ (lower left) watercolor and pencil on paper Painted in 1901 Framed 25.5 x 15.875 in. (64.77 x 40.32 cm.)
0230: ANNE QUEMER (1966)Est. US$300-US$500
JAPANESE FOUR-FOLD SCREEN: JAPANESE FOUR-FOLD SCREEN Meiji Period (1868-1912) A SHIJO STYLE GOLD DUSTED Paper screen, circa 1900, a view of a snow covered embankment with water reeds, mallard ducks, kingfisher in flight
0255: JAPANESE FOUR-FOLD SCREENEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
A JAPANESE RIMPA-STYLE SIX-FOLD SCREEN: A JAPANESE RIMPA-STYLE SIX-FOLD GOLD DUSTED PAPER SCREENpainted with a panorama of flowering plants, including chrysanthemums, tree peonies, hay-clover in a landscape, ink and color on paper.
0256: A JAPANESE RIMPA-STYLE SIX-FOLD SCREENEst. US$1,000-US$2,000
SATSUMA EARTHENWARE PLATE BY KINKOZAN, MEIJI PERIOD: Property of A Palm Beach Gentleman SATSUMA EARTHENWARE PLATE BY KINKOZAN, JAPANESE, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912)Painted in polychrome enamels and gilt over a clear crackled glaze with beauties and
0259: SATSUMA EARTHENWARE PLATE BY KINKOZAN, MEIJI PERIODEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
MIKIMOTO, DOUBLE STRAND CULTURED PEARLS: MIKIMOTO, Double-strand cultured pearl necklace, strung with 106 cultured pearls measuring approximately 7.5 to 7.4 mm., 18 karat yellow gold clasp of floral cluster design set with a cultured pearl,
0273: MIKIMOTO, DOUBLE STRAND CULTURED PEARLSEst. US$5,000-US$8,000
DIAMOND BROOCH: DIAMOND BROOCH, Designed as a flower spray, with 70 round cut diamonds weighing approx 2.20 cts mounted in 14 karat white gold , gr wt approx 5 dwts length 2 inches.
0274: DIAMOND BROOCHEst. US$2,000-US$3,000Lot Passed
DIAMOND BROOCH: DIAMOND BROOCH, Designed as a double wing, with 51 diamonds weighing approx 2.0 cts mounted in 18 karat white gold , gr wt approx 9.5 dwts length 2 1/2 inches.
0275: DIAMOND BROOCHEst. US$2,000-US$3,000
DIAMOND , PEARL AND SAPPHIRE BROOCH: DIAMOND, PEARL AND SAPPHIRE BROOCH, Designed as a flower, mounted in 14 karat yellow gold , gr wt approx 9.8 dwts length 2 1/4 inches.
0276: DIAMOND , PEARL AND SAPPHIRE BROOCHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
TIFFANY & CO. , CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE: TIFFANY & CO. , CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE Strung with 83 cultured pearlsGraduating from approximately 8.4 to 8.9 mm with a 18 karat white gold signed T & Co. clasp gr wt approx 79 grams length 30
0277: TIFFANY & CO. , CULTURED PEARL NECKLACEEst. US$5,000-US$8,000
RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945): Property Of A Palm Beach Private CollectionRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'ARAS' A green glass vase, model introduced 1924 Marcilhac 919 , 9 1/2 in. (24 cm) high molded signatureR. LALIQUE Provenance:
0278: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)Est. US$15,000-US$25,000Lot Passed
RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945): Property Of A Palm Beach Private CollectionRENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'MALESHERBES' An opalescent glass vase with a grey patina, Model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 1014, 9 1/8 in. (23.11 cm) high
0279: RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945)Est. US$2,000-US$3,000