Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction 2004-08-15 Auction - 439 Price Results - Burchard Galleries Inc in FL - Page 16

1437: WILL CALDWELL SUN VALLEY PAINTING1145: DUTCH ROZENBURG POTTERY FIGURES ROXENBURG1288: COLLECT OF 1930 AMERICAN ORIGINAL FASHION DESIGN
St. Petersburg, FL, United States

Estate Antiques & Fine Art Auction

500+ Lots! Featuring items from many prestigious Florida Estates. Period Americana & Furnishings; Period Lighting; Sterling Silver; Art Pottery; Estate Gold, Diamond and Platinum Jewelry and.... 150+ European & American Works of Art. Hope to see you there!!
Lot Number: Lowest
VICTORIAN RUBY GLASS PITCHER AND 3 TUMBLERS: VICTORIAN RUBY GLASS PITCHER AND 3 TUMBLERS: Ruby flash on large pattern glass pitcher, 11"h, three tumblers, 3 1/2".
1388: VICTORIAN RUBY GLASS PITCHER AND 3 TUMBLERSEst. US$100-US$200
ORIENTALIST PAINTING BY G. ROVELLO: ROVELLO, G., (Europian, 19th/20th C): Middle Eastern street scene along the shore, O/C, 21 3/4" x 16 1/2", signed lower left, unframed. Condition - Craquelure throughout, speckled paint loss in
1389: ORIENTALIST PAINTING BY G. ROVELLOEst. US$200-US$400See Sold Price
PETER MAX SERIGRAPH OF TOULOUSE LAUTREC: MAX, Peter, (American, 20th C): ''Toulouse Lautrec'', Serigraph, 48'' x 36'', signed lower right, numbered 32 of 125 lower left, Circle Gallery's label affixed verso.
1390: PETER MAX SERIGRAPH OF TOULOUSE LAUTRECEst. US$400-US$600
GROUP OF EARLY POLYCHROME PLATES: GROUP OF EARLY POLYCHROME PLATES: 20 plates- each with the same hand painted flower filled basket design. Basket weave type border, iron red rim. There are 9 plates, 9 1/2" dia.(3 with chips),
1391: GROUP OF EARLY POLYCHROME PLATESEst. US$400-US$600
LLADRO CLOWNS HEAD LARGE BUST OF A CLOWN 5129: LLADRO ''CLOWN'S HEAD'' LARGE BUST OF A CLOWN: No. 5129, 12 1/4''h., 6''w. Suggested price in 1996 was $455. No chips or cracks.
1392: LLADRO CLOWNS HEAD LARGE BUST OF A CLOWN 5129Est. US$200-US$500
READING A LARGE LLADRO WOMAN FIGURE 14.5'' #5000: LARGE LLADRO FIGURE ''READING'': No. 5000, 14 1/4''h. No chips or cracks.
1393: READING A LARGE LLADRO WOMAN FIGURE 14.5'' #5000Est. US$250-US$350See Sold Price
2 OLDER ROYAL DOULTON FIGURE DARLING & MARY MARY: TWO OLDER ROYAL DOULTON FIGURES "DARLING" and "MARY MARY": Each approx. 5"h. with hand painted HN numbers. Mary Mary, HN 2044. Darling is HN 1985. No chips or cracks.
1394: 2 OLDER ROYAL DOULTON FIGURE DARLING & MARY MARYEst. US$100-US$200
CA. 1887 PAIR OF WORCESTER WALL POCKET BIRD: PAIR OF WORCESTER WALL POCKETS CA. 1887: All white, each with a bird on a branch, the pocket itself is in the form of a leaf that has been sewn into cone shape. One has applied floral
1395: CA. 1887 PAIR OF WORCESTER WALL POCKET BIRDEst. US$400-US$600
LLADRO BALLOON SELLER FIGURE: LLADRO "BALLOON SELLER" FIGURE: Retired in 1996, 10 1/5"h, #5141. No chips or cracks.
1396: LLADRO BALLOON SELLER FIGUREEst. US$150-US$250See Sold Price
LLADRO SWEET DREAMS BOY W/ DOG & PUPPIES 1535: LLADRO "SWEET DREAMS" BOY WITH DOG AND HER PUPPIES: # 1535, APPROX. 4"h. x 7". No chips or cracks.
1397: LLADRO SWEET DREAMS BOY W/ DOG & PUPPIES 1535Est. US$130-US$250See Sold Price
PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE CANDLE SCONCES: PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE CANDLE SCONCES: Ornate scrolled Rococo three light candle sconces. 15"h. 13" wide. If you are interesed in shipping note that the center arm folds inward.
1398: PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE CANDLE SCONCESEst. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
GRAPE DECOR TURN OF THE CENTURY BRONZE TAZZA: TURN OF THE CENTURY BRONZE TAZZA: Heavily embossed grape and leaf design. Leaf form handles, single pedestal with base also decorated in grapes. 5"h. x 11".
1399: GRAPE DECOR TURN OF THE CENTURY BRONZE TAZZAEst. US$200-US$400
PAIR OF BRASS MOUNTED FRENCH SCENT BOTTLES: PAIR OF BRASS MOUNTED FRENCH SCENT BOTTLES: Squared glass bottles with faceted stoppers. Fitted into velvet lined holders. They do show some age wear. 5"h, 2"square.
1400: PAIR OF BRASS MOUNTED FRENCH SCENT BOTTLESEst. US$100-US$200
SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS PITCHER & 6 TUMBLERS: SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS PITCHER & 6 TUMBLERS: Brilliant period pitcher signed on the handle, 8 3/4"h, and set of 6 tumblers, 3 3/4"h, all signed on the base. Very good conditon.
1401: SIGNED LIBBEY CUT GLASS PITCHER & 6 TUMBLERSEst. US$400-US$600
SET OF 6 HAND PAINTED RETICULATED DRESDEN PLATES: SET OF SIX HAND PAINTED, RETICULATED DRESDEN PLATES: Charming floral bouquets centering a floral monogram. Nicely hallmarked. 9 1/2" dia.
1402: SET OF 6 HAND PAINTED RETICULATED DRESDEN PLATESEst. US$300-US$500See Sold Price
SET OF 7 DRESDEN FLORAL DECORATED PLATES: SET OF 7 DRESDEN FLORAL DECORATED PLATES: Franziska Hirsch, Ca. 1901-1930. Each is decorated in a different floral spray, and each has a different lacy gilt border. Please note one has a chip,
1403: SET OF 7 DRESDEN FLORAL DECORATED PLATESEst. US$200-US$300
ITALIAN MOSAIC MINIATURE DOUBLE PICTURE FRAME: ITALIAN MOSAIC MINIATURE DOUBLE PICTURE FRAME: Oval easel back frame hold two oval photos. One side has glass. 3'' x 4''.
1406: ITALIAN MOSAIC MINIATURE DOUBLE PICTURE FRAMEEst. US$50-US$125
VICTORIAN GLASS BEAD PILLOW: VICTORIAN GLASS BEAD PILLOW: Estate fresh beaded pillow in a bird and branch motif. Beaded fringe, velvet ground, cloth back. 9" x8".
1407: VICTORIAN GLASS BEAD PILLOWEst. US$150-US$300
EXCEPTIONAL 19TH CENTURY PAINTING OF ROSES: 19TH CENTURY PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE OF ROSES: O/C, 21'' x 16'', signed lower right ''J. Howard'', encased in a period gilded molding with some missing gesso in lower right corner. Condition - Needs
1408: EXCEPTIONAL 19TH CENTURY PAINTING OF ROSESEst. US$200-US$400
12 EUGEN FERNER SILVERPLATED MINT JULEP TUMBLERS: SET OF 12 EUGEN FERNER SILVERPLATED MINT JULEP TUMBLERS: Dated 1958, 5 1/4"h.
1409: 12 EUGEN FERNER SILVERPLATED MINT JULEP TUMBLERSEst. US$120-US$200
14 PIECE EDITH & FRED NAGLER ART LOT: EDITH AND FRED NAGLER ART LOT TO INCLUDE 3 PIECES BY FRED & 11 BY EDITH: Various mediums to include Pencil, Pen and Ink, W/C, Woodblock and DryPoint Print. Sold lot as is.
1410: 14 PIECE EDITH & FRED NAGLER ART LOTEst. US$300-US$500
BLACK MARBLE INK STAND: BLACK MARBLE INK STAND: Base with indeted pen well, blotter, stamp initialed RP and built in ink well with metle interior. 11" x 20".
1411: BLACK MARBLE INK STANDEst. US$100-US$200
HAND TIED SMALL PERSIAN RUG: HAND TIED SMALL PERSIAN RUG, 3'4" X 4'10"
1412: HAND TIED SMALL PERSIAN RUGEst. US$200-US$400