Sold2021Art Nouveau Style DeskArt Nouveau Style Drop Down Desk - 48 in tall x 54 x 23, Knee Hole is 26 in tall x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018*ART NOUVEAU STYLE DESK LAMPHaving 3 branches, fitted with shades, 1 marked Quezal, approximate height 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018*ART NOUVEAU STYLE DESK LAMPHaving green and cream slag glass shade, raised on bronze lilypad base, approximate height 17 1/2".See Sold Price
2022Antique Art Nouveau Style Desk Double InkwellDESCRIPTION: An antique desk double inkwell in mixed metal with antique silver finish. Decorated in the Art Nouveau style, with engraved motifs depicting flowers, foliage, and a female bust figure facSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL DESK CLOCKAmerican. 20th Century. On a marble base. Height 6 1/4". (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Style Partners DeskArt Nouveau Style Partners Desk, three drawers above two drawers on both sides, carved turned legs, ball and claw feet. Size: 30.5" H x 62.5" W x 44.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Secretary Desk Lamp w/ Green ShaArt Nouveau Style Secretary Desk Lamp w/ Green Shade. 14" x 11" x 8". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE DOUBLE INKWELL ENCRIERArt Nouveau style encrier/ desk stand, late 20th c., young woman holding a hand mirror, over stand with stylized flowers, whiplash lines, double lidded inkwells, approx 8.75"h, 13.75"w, 6.25"d, 5.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Favrile & Gilt Tiffany Style Bronze Gooseneck LampAn Art Nouveau style gooseneck desk table lamp produced in the style of Tiffany. Striking slender gilded fluted column style body with baluster form bottom, surmounting a round scrolling and floral paSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Vintage Art Nouveau Style Bronze Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: French vintage Art Nouveau style bronze desk letter holder embellished with characteristic embossed Art Nouveau motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau-Style Inlaid Writing DeskArt Nouveau-style inlaid writing desk, late 20th century, in the manner of Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) with foliate inlay. [50" H x 41 1/2" W x 21 3/4" D]. Scattered marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Inlaid Walnut Ladies DeskContinental, second half 20th century An Art Nouveau style walnut ladies desk with floral inlaid detail Unmarked Approx. h. 40.5", w. 42.125", d. 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Antique Desk LampArt Nouveau pseudo industrial style desk lamp with iridescent glass inlaid into the base. Has iridescent favrile glass shade. Measures 13.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vianne French Art Nouveau Style Glass LampsPair of Vianne French Art Nouveau Style Hand Made Glass Desk / Table Lamps - 12.5 in tall x 5.75 inch diameter eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE COPPER FAVRILE LILY LAMPVintage Art Nouveau Style Bronze and Copper Desk Lamp With Single Favrile Lily Shade. 10"x12". Shade does not come off. Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ***See Sold Price
Sold2024Quezal Style Art Nouveau Cypriot Style Glass Dome Shade Desk Lamp, H 17" Dia. 8.75"Quezal Style Art Nouveau Cypriot Style Glass Dome Shade Desk Lamp, H 17" Dia. 8.75" | Unmarked Cypriot style glass dome shade. on an art nouveau style patinated metal lamp base. Socket marked Arrow. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, New York, Partial Zodiac Desk SetTiffany Studios Art Nouveau style patinated cast bronze partial desk set, "Zodiac" pattern, to include: ink well with hinged lid and original glass insert, marked 1072; pen tray with engraved monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSMACFARLANE LANG & CO. LAP DESK AND ART NOUVEAU STYLE BOX, CIRCA 1903 - 8" AND 10 1/4" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paymeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lampTiffany style art nouveau bronze desk lamp with iridescent gold glass shade. 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Style Gold Gilt on Spelter Finish Desk ClockNew Haven porcelain dial. Heavy dore bronze finish in excellent original condition 12.5" 8”W 5.5”DSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps, c. 19903 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps, c. 1990 1) Desk lamp in Tiffany style, with dragonfly motifs, polychrome glass, on cast base, Ø 18 ½ in., height 25 in. - 2) Table lamp, angular form, bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STYLE DESK LAMPTIFFANY STYLE DESK LAMP: An Art Nouveau arched table lamp by Bryant in patinated metal. Having a hexagonal, cast acanthus leaf motif base arching towards the adjustable iridescent art glass shade. TheSee Sold Price
890 Lots AwayBidhausGorham Floral Sterling Silver Desk Set 12pc Vermeil Art Nouveau 17in x 5.5inUS$10
21 hrs LeftJasper521920s Vintage Etched Sterling Silver Cigarette and Match Holder Signed with WUS$240
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Art Nouveau Style Jeweled Dangling Crystal LampUS$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles KorschannUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyArt Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampUS$150
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbsUS$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRookwood Pottery (American) Art Nouveau Style Matte Glaze Vases, 1920-1927, H 10" Dia. 3" 3 pcsUS$100