Johann Friedrich Eosander
('Eosander von Göthe') 1669 Stralsund - 1728 Dresden (after) ''Prospect des Königl. Lusthauses Charlottenburg gegen den Garten anzusehen'' Coloured copper engraving on handmade paper from ''Theatrum Europaeum''. Image size: 33 x 72 cm. Browned. Creases. Framed. The item was not deframed for the description.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Johann Friedrich Eosander ('Eosander von Göthe') 1669 Stralsund - 1728 Dresden, nach ''Prospect des Königl. Lusthauses Charlottenburg gegen den Garten anzusehen'' Kolorierter Kupferstich auf Bütten aus ''Theatrum Europaeum''. BA. 33 x 72 cm. Gebräunt. Knickfalten. Rahmen. Nicht ausgerahmt.
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
- 30%
Johann Friedrich Eosander
Estimate €300 - €400
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE