Carl Conjola
1773 Mannheim - 1831 Munich (attributed to) At the lakeside Pen in black, grey wash, partially heightened with white on vellum. 44 x 66.5 cm. Mounted. Damaged. Heavily browned, stained. Framed. Provenance: owned by the descendants of Major General Friedrich von Winther (1784-1857), Mühlfeld Castle / Herrsching.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Carl Conjola 1773 Mannheim - 1831 München, zugeschrieben Seeufer Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert, partiell weiß gehöht, auf Velin. 44 x 66,5 cm. Aufgezogen. Besch. Stark gebräunt, fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Aus dem Besitz der Nachfahren des Generalmajors Friedrich von Winther (1784-1857), Schloss Mühlfeld / Herrsching.
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
- 30%
Carl Conjola
Estimate €250 - €300
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE