Cantius Dillis
1779 Gmain - 1854 Munich Path through a hilly landscape Signed and dated 1831 lower left. Charcoal drawing, partially heightened with white on blue paper. 18 x 23.5 cm. Additions. Creases, slightly stained. Framed.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Cantius Dillis 1779 Gmain - 1854 München Weg durch eine hügelige Landschaft Rechts eine Brücke und eine Mühle. L. u. signiert und 1831 datiert. Kohlezeichnung, partiell weiß gehöht, auf blauem Papier. 18 x 23,5 cm. Erg. Knickfalten, min. fleckig. Rahmen.
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
- 30%
Cantius Dillis
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE