Cantius Dillis Auction

Lot 0517
item-100657393=1
item-100657393=2
Cantius Dillis
Cantius Dillis
Cantius Dillis
1779 Gmain - 1854 Munich Path through a hilly landscape Signed and dated 1831 lower left. Charcoal drawing, partially heightened with white on blue paper. 18 x 23.5 cm. Additions. Creases, slightly stained. Framed.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Cantius Dillis 1779 Gmain - 1854 München Weg durch eine hügelige Landschaft Rechts eine Brücke und eine Mühle. L. u. signiert und 1831 datiert. Kohlezeichnung, partiell weiß gehöht, auf blauem Papier. 18 x 23,5 cm. Erg. Knickfalten, min. fleckig. Rahmen.

Warengruppe
Graphik (19./20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Cantius Dillis

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
This catalogue is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers. Request online bidding for this auction, and we'll let you know if this catalogue begins accepting bids on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €800

Item located in Munich, de

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers