Sold2016Two Similar Chinese Wooden BoxesTwo similar Chinese hardwood document boxes with mounted brass corners. [First box; 2 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D; Second box: 3 3/8" H x 12 1/2" W x 6 1/4" D]. Minor scratches from use.See Sold Price
Sold20165 wooden Boxes, incl. 3 Tea CaddiesGrouping of 5 wooden hinged boxes. 1st-2nd items: 2 rosewood sarcophagus-shaped double tea caddies with bun feet. Late 19th century. 3rd item: Burlwood and ebony trim keepsake box. Late 19th c. 4th itSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Wooden BoxesA faux tortoiseshell tea box, with a single compartment, with some veneer delamination [4 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 3 inches], and a mahogany shell-inlaid treasure box [4 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20214 19th Cent. Wooden Boxes, incl. ParquetryFour (4) Continental rectangular form wooden storage boxes, each comprised of mixed woods with geometric inlaid parquetry designs to hinged lids and/or bodies. Two (2) have interiors with rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large grouping of wooden boxes and crates.Large grouping of wooden boxes and crates.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Geometric Wooden Boxes height 10, width 10A Group of Geometric Wooden Boxesfive geometric burlwood boxes with hinged lidsheight 10, width 10 inchesProperty from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spencer Wooden Box with Fireworks.Incredible find! Original 1930s Spencer Fireworks Co, Polk Ohio, wooden shipping crate with three quarter gross sized boxes of Victory Torpedoes inside! The Victory Fireworks & Specialty Co, of ElktonSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Pieces of Japanese Pottery with Wooden Boxes(6) Pieces of Japanese Pottery, each with wooden boxes c/o an early ceramic box, ceramic bowl with lacquer lid, square ceramic jar with lacquer lid, and 3 ceramic bowls, largest 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Korean Wooden BoxesJoseon dynasty, wooden boxes with applied paper and paint, three color Gankyil design on each, with fitted tops, largest 4-1/2 x 17-3/4 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection from a West Point Graduate whSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN ANTIQUE WOODEN BOXESSEVEN ANTIQUE WOODEN BOXESSeven (7) assorted dresser boxes, tea caddies, and humidors.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Erector Sets In Wooden Boxes.No. 7, builds the steam shovel, in very good condition. Includes instruction booklet but booklet is in poor condition. No. B, has some rust, in rough condition. No. 6, parts look to be good, no instruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 antique primitive wooden boxesLot of 6 antique primitive wooden boxes and accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Various oriental hand-painted wooden boxes4 Various oriental hand-painted wooden pen boxes, one with an inkwellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Gilbert Erector Sets in Wooden Boxes.Boxes all show wear. Sets are in good condition. The white tires on the one set are damaged and cracking. All sets include the instruction sheets. Completeness of the sets can not be guaranteed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY INLAID BRITISH WOODEN BOXESInlaid geometric boxes with keys Dimensions: (largest) H 2.75" x W 12" x D 8.5" Condition: Minor losses to both boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three English Wooden BoxesThree English Wooden Boxes Comprising an inlaid walnut work box, rosewood tea caddy fitted with mixing bowl flanked by covered containers; and an Edwardian painted saintwood decanter box. Height of laSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Wooden Boxes, incl. Burlwood Dresser Box1st item: Ladies burlwood toiletry box, likely English, having a hinged lid with inlaid mother of pearl shield and escutcheon, a fitted interior with removable tray, partially fitted with blue velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WOODEN BOXES.Nineteenth century. A European, oak, dometop box with yellow paint and floral decoration, age cracks, wear and damage, 6.25"h. 10"w. 6.5"d. An American, pine, dometop box with old, worn, red-brown paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) Vintage Wooden BoxesCollection of ten (10) vintage wooden boxes, all various sizes and purposes height 7 in. x width 12 in. x depth 8 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES, 19TH C ENGLISH INLAID WOODEN BOXESBritish, 19th century. Group of two wooden boxes, one inlaid with mother of pearl and one with satinwood , fitted as jewelry cases. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HighlandSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of shop accessories, early, wooden boxesmixed lot of shop accessories, early, wooden boxes with black paper print, 3.5 cm, sugar cones, 2 asiatic tea boxes, lithographed sheet metal, meals, bags German Description Konv. Karfladenzubehör, fSee Sold Price
Sold20244 19TH CENTURY WOODEN BOXESLIDDED WOODEN BOXES, INLAID, BRASS AND FLORAL DECORATION. 8" - 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 7 : Assorted Vintage/Antique Wooden BoxesLargest is 9.25 x 3 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three various wooden boxes, 18/19th C.Full title: Three various wooden boxes, 18/19th C. Description: H 17 x L 38,5 x D 30 cm (the largest) H 8,5 x L 18 x D 13 cm (the smallest)See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Painted Wooden Boxes America, early 19th centuryUS$200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFour sets of Ganjifa / Ganjapa Indian Painted Playing Cards...US$150(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 Carousel Horse & ANRI Handcrafted Wooden Music Box & German Bar Tool Set, Corkscrew, Cork & Ope...US$20