Sold2021Oil on canvas signed R. Gissing, 16" x 20", "MountainOil on canvas signed R. Gissing, 16" x 20", "Mountain River Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Signed R.T. Parker, 20" x 16", "MountainOil on Canvas Signed R.T. Parker, 20" x 16", "Mountain Journey".See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Herman R.A. (British, 1911-2000) People and MountainsJosef Herman R.A. (British, 1911-2000) People and Mountains signed, titled and dated 'PEOPLE AND MOUNTAINS'/1969 josef herman' (on canvas verso) oil on canvas 51 x 66cm (20 1/16 x 26in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING,EDWARD POTTHAST (American 1857-1927) A PAINTING, "Country Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Allen Cram, Good Harbor Beach, GloucesterAllen Gilbert Cram (American, 1886-1947), 'View of Good Harbor Beach, Gloucester ', oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20" in custom giltwood carved frame 23 3/4" x 28". Purchased from Mystic Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American 21st Century) A PAINTING,JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American 21st Century) A PAINTING, "Grand Canal Venice," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American 21st Century) A PAINTING,JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American 21st Century) A PAINTING, "Kerry Ireland," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019MARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING,MARILYN GUERINOT (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) AVOLNEY ALLAN RICHARDSON (American/Texas 1880-1955) A PAINTING, "Cherry Blossoms in a Blue Vase," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Hoeber, Landscape with RiverArthur Hoeber (American, 1854-1915), landscape with river, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", framed 20" x 24". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alan J. Eddy, Sailboats, Oil on CanvasAlan J. Eddy (b. 1940), sailboats, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 21 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "AnJOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "An Interesting Painting," oil on cotton canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Eakin Painting "Swans in Flight"Arthur Eakin, 20th C American, painting "Swans in Flight", oil on canvas, signed "Arthur R. Eakin", 16" x 20", framed 23-1/2" x 27-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Reynolds Kingsbury (American, 1855 - 1940),Edward Reynolds Kingsbury (American, 1855 - 1940), stream in the woods, oil on canvas, signed lower right "Edw R. Kingsbury," 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "CountyJOHN C. TRAYNOR (American b. 1961) A PAINTING, "County Donegal Ireland," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, titled verso. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY THOMAS (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Meeting atANDY THOMAS (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Meeting at the Shore," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY THOMAS (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Old MarbleANDY THOMAS (American b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Old Marble Factory," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas àgauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEITH LARSON (American 21st Century) A PAINTING,KEITH LARSON (American 21st Century) A PAINTING, "Subway Blues," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Leroy Corbaley (1882-1960, Los Angeles, CA)Creek in a landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: R. L. Corbaley 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Ethan Porter, Still Life of RosesCharles Ethan Porter (1847-1923), still life of roses in vase, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 18 1/2" x 16", framed 20" x 18". Provenance: Riverview Rd, Glastonbury, Connecticut, to benefit a local churchSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS,BAYARD HENRY TYLER (AMERICAN 1855-1931) OIL ON CANVAS, CATSKILL MOUNTAIN COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY,CARL HOPPE (American/Texas 1897-1981) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Bluebonnets," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Hop...," with remainder of signature obscured by frame; 16" x 20", framSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID LAZARUS (British/American b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Birds in Flight," 21ST CENTURYUS$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DALE NICHOLS (American 1904-1995) A PAINTING, "Evening at Lake Atitlan," 1971US$1,000
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.PAINTING OF HARVARD SHAKER VILLAGE Oil on canvas board, depicting Harvard, MA Shaker Village, with aUS$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJules R Herve Original Paris Cityscape Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSILVERBERG, Joe (American, 1947-2023). Group of 3 Paintings. Not dated. Oil on canvas with rUS$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesRichard Vernon Goetz (American, 1915-1991) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of John F. Kennedy, 1961, H 20" WUS$150
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) TWO PAINTINGS, "Window View with Mountains and Bicycle and WindowUS$1,000
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesBenjamin O'Fallon Raborg, California, Missouri (1871-1918), Native American on Horseback, oil onUS$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JERRY GREENBERG (American/Texas b. 1946) A PAINTING, "My Old Friends," 21ST CENTURYUS$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ALEXANDER DZIGURSKI (Serbian/American 1911-1995) A PAINTING, "The Waves at Sunset," 20TH CENTURYUS$300