Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianOld Farm - Spring 1971 near Ashton, Ont, oil on canvas, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Old farm near Lanark County, Ontario", oil on panel, signed lower right, titled, dated 1974 and signed verso, measuring 10.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianRideau River. Near Carleton Lodge, 1976, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Late Autumn near Franktown, Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled, dated 1980, and signed verso. Measuring, 10.375 x 13.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianSt Brigid's Catholic Church (Manotick), 1966, oil on panel, 10 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W. Burton 10.5 x 13.5 O/B "Windy Afternoon"Ralph W. Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5 x 13.5 , O/B , SLR , "Windy Afternoon" , Depicting: Home Near Quyon, Que. , Inscribed: Titled and Dated 1956 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W Burton 10.5x13.5 O/B "Old Barn, Carp, ON"Ralph W Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5x13.5 , O/B , signed lower right , "Old Barn, Carp, ON" , Inscribed: dated 1960 and inscribed verso , Titled: "Old Barn, West of Carp, On" size as framed: 16x19See Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Early Spring FishingOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Early Spring Fishing watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Charles “Buzz” Eichel was Ogden Pleissner’s attorney, friend, and neighbor for many years. Born in Brooklyn, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Scene in the Gatineau Oil on board Signed bottom right ca. 1965 H. 16" W. 19" Provenance: Heffel Fine Art Auction House(Vancouver); Watson Art Galleries (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Near High Falls Quebec (1961) Oil on canvas board Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in. Kastel Gallery, Montreal; Libby's of Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph W. BURTON (1905-1983) Canadian"Li(e)vre River Spring, Village of Notre Dame de LaSalette", oil on panel, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches, signed lower left. Titled, dated 1963 and signed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs onOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Repairs on Silver P47at End of Blister Hangar Watercolor signed Pleissner (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight) Lapham Dibble Gallery, Shoreham, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Arthur Malcolm Aldridge (1905 - 1983 British)The Place House (to the right), Great Bordfield, Essex County, Dunnmow Rd. Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: John Aldridge, titled in another hand on the backing paper 14" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing BoatOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Fishing Boat watercolor on paper signed Pleisner (lower left) 7 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ogden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) UntitledOgden Pleissner (American, 1905 - 1983) Untitled watercolor signed Pleissner (lower left) 10 x 14 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Peter Bergh, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Complete Set of Eight EtchingsOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Complete Set of Eight Etchings each signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right etching, 10 by 15 in. (largest) Pleissner produced eight intaglio prints between 1942 and 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Angler and Guide: Kill Devil RunOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Angler and Guide: Kill Devil Run signed "Pleissner" lower right oil on board, 7 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. titled on back Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
BonhamsOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Poppies 14 1/4 x 12 1/2in (36.2 x 38.8cm)US$1,000(1 bid)
May 30Mynt AuctionsOld Atlanta by Wallace Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom Made 5 7/8"US$10
May 30Mynt AuctionsAmbassador by 1847 Rogers Plate Silverplate Ice Cream Fork (Wallace) Custom 6"US$10
May 31Richmond AuctionsHave a Coke Here Candy Popcorn Ice Cold w/ Cup Advertising LightUS$325(2 bids)
May 31Richmond Auctions1949 Ice Cold Coca Cola DST Multi-Piece Button Flange Sign w/ GlassUS$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncPATEK PHILIPPE 18K ROSE GOLD HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1905US$1,700