Sold2020Arlene Altman 14k Gold, Diamond and Semi Precious StoneArlene Altman 14k Gold, Diamond and Semi Precious Stone Bracelet With Altman tag; together with a pair of 18k gold, pearl and stone earrings, marked '18k' and a pair of 14k gold bead earrings. BraceleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso lithograph, Women and Dove, c1956Picasso lithograph, Women and Dove, c1956 Lithograph: 18.5" x 14.5" Frame: 26 3/4" x 22 3/4" Davids notes: Found in the living room of the apartment shared by Lesley Gore and Lois Sasson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver Feminist movement bracelet, LoisSterling silver Feminist movement bracelet, Lois Sasson, designer The bracelet says, WMC (Womens Media Center) invisible and powerful (along with feminist symbols of circle and cross). Bangle Band WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Office And Desk ItemsIncluding Pencil Sketch Of Pickens, A 12k Gold Filled Cross Pen Engraved TB Pickens, And A Bronze Longhorn Desk Article. Framed Dimensions: 16.5 x 20.5. Pen Shows Signs Of Use, Scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020James Abbott McNeill Whistler- Handwritten Letter6 3/4"X4 1/2" sheet, laid to paper, framed with article to which it is responding "The Upside-Down Joke" Picadilliy, 6/6/1878. "... we have both been abused. I have been turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) French hand-colored lithographs, ex Ursus(3) French hand-colored lithographs, ex Ursus, c. 1840, from a trade catalogue of domestic objects including a pitcher, a vide-poche, and various table articles, framed under Plexiglas, approx. 17"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020You Only Live Twice Autographed Movie PosterA You Only Live Twice Movie Poster, Autographed by Sean Connery, Karin Dor and Lois Maxwell,Framed in a shadow box together with original movie prop, four movie images and a brass nameplate.H: 50 W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) EphemeraAndrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) Framed Ephemera: Newspaper Article and Postcards. Size: 35.5'' x 24'', 90 x 61 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) LithographFrançoise Gilot, French (Born 1921) Color Lithograph on Paper "Creativity in Crisis" Pencil Signed and Numbered 117/150. Good condition. Framed under glass. Articles attached on obverse side. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Framed Vintage and Antique ArticlesAn antique carved wood statue of a woman, a wood-framed bust and a composition framed group.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11.5 x 14.75 in. (image and sheet); 18.75 x 22.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, newspaper article attached CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to John James Audubon (American, 1785)Attributed to John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Portrait of a Young Woman", graphite on paper, unsigned, 4 7/8 in. x 3 7/8 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Lois Elmer Bannon (1925-1999), co-See Sold Price
Sold2015"Dewey Defeats Truman" Newspaper"Dewey Defeats Truman" framed newspaper. Framed Chicago Daily Tribune article from November 3, 1948. Sight 22 1/4" x 16", frame 28 3/4" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Framed Group of Grand Tour Articles* A Framed Group of Grand Tour Articles 19th century comprising four ceramic portrait medallions, two gilt metal portrait medallions and five miniature paintings of various classical architectural sceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Glasco. "Standing Man," gouache(American, 1925-1996). Gouache with watercolor on paper, signed, sheet size: 10 x 8 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Glushakow. "Blue Van," oil(American, 1914-2000). Oil on board, signed lr, sight size: 12 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson BAUM: Beach - PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1886-1956) oil on board painting of the beach at Barnegat, NJ, signed lower right, nicely gilt framed, bearing Xerox label with article to rear. [Image: 8" H x 10" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Hammond. "Protective Apparatus," etching(New Zealand, 1947-2021). Color etching, signed lr, ed. AP, plate size: 13 1/3 x 17 1/2 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lois M. Jones (American, 1905 - 1998) OriginalDESCRIPTION: Lois Mailou Jones (American, November 3, 1905 – June 9, 1998) Original street scene watercolor on paper. Signed Lois N. Jones lower right. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2018Titanic Last Survivor Millie Dean Signed PhotographTitanic Last Remaining Survivor Millie Dean Signed Photograph in Framed Presentation W/1912 Harper's Weekly Article & PSA DNA Authentication - This large photograph depicts the British passenger linerSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Asian Hardstone ArticlesAsian hardstone articles include: Koro, figural group, framed screen, teapot and shallow dish. With assorted stands. [Screen: 4 1/2" H x 4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of five Native American beadwork articlesA group of five Native American beadwork articlesIncluding four strips, one framed.the largest 40 1/2 x 19in (103 x 48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Exclusive Pair Antique Chinese Silver Enamel Cornelian Hair PinsRare pair antique Chinese enamel/cornelian flowers on silver base hair pins. Exclusive quality and details. Professionally framed in display box. Hard to find article of Chinese history.Size: 17" x 13See Sold Price
2023Titanic First Class Passenger Ticket Signed PhotoFeatures the following articles that are matted but not framed. A black and white picture of an iceberg signed upper right by Millvina Dean (1912 - 2009 ) British civil servant. Last survivor and younSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsbill russell signed framed 8x10 usf basketball photo altman hologramUS$650
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLois Rapp Interior Mill Scene Watercolor Painting.US$50
3 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Gate Daitoku-Ji, Kyoto., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" xUS$150
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL JAMES DEAN MOVIE POSTER FOR THE JAMES DEAN STORY, 1957, 29.5 x 35.5 (75cm x 90cm)US$750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCreation of Police. 2 Booklets of the National Convention. August - October 1792.€100