Sold2022Brutalist Style Bronzed Bowl by Marcello FantoniAn Italian Brutalist style hand-hammered bronzed bowl by Marcello Fantoni. The bowl was used as an ash receiver, as evidenced by the cigarette holder to one side. The bowl has an reticulated band, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Style BowlsMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Three Brutalist style vessels. Stamped on bottoms. Smallest for Raymour. Dimensions: Largest bowl 14.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO FANTONI MCM BRUTALIST STYLE BOWLMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011). Gilt bronze brutalist style bowl. Appropriately marked underneath. Approx. h. 4.75", dia. 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Style Bronze BowlMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist Style Bronze Bowl. Stamped on bottom. Dimensions: 4.75" H x 8" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni Brutalist Style Bronze BowlMarcello Fantoni, Italy (1915-2011). Brutalist style bronze bowl, impressed on underside 'Fantoni Firenze Italy'. Measures 5"H x 8.75"W. Condition report: some oxidation, please see photos. Contact AASee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Fantoni (b. 1915) Brutalist Copper BowlMarcello Fantoni (b. 1915) Brutalist Copper Bowl. Florence, Italy, mid-20th century, with convex base, hammered sides slope outward to a band sloping inward of rectilinear weaveform open woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Style Table SculptureMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist metal table sculpture. Stamped on bottom. Dimensions: 15.75" H x 5.25" W x 5" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Fantoni Style Mid-Century Brutalist Steel SculptureAmerican made Brutalist sculpture of burnt welded steel. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.25"L x 9.50"W x 8"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Lamp In the Style of Marcello Fantoni.It is a large painted pottery lamp with a woven shade. The shade has some wear and tear; overall, the piece looks to be in good condition. The lamp measures 32 1/2" tall, with the shade measuring 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Brutalist Enameled Copper TrayMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist Enameled Copper Tray, stamped Dimensions: 12.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Marcello Fantoni for Raymor, Brutalist BowlDescription: A mid century brutalist design art pottery vessel signed "Marcello Fantoni for Raymor," the bowl or vessel of circular form with a light to dark faded purple drip glaze over an off-whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Still Life Brutalist SculptureMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Brutalist Copper Sculpture, "Still Life", unmarked Dimensions: 25.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brutalist Fantoni Enamel & Hammered Copper Bowl, Firenze RaymorMid-Century Modern Fantoni Enamel & Hammered Copper Bowl, Firenze Raymor. This shallow dish of hammered copper is painted a rough yellow on the interior, with cutout shapes around the uneven rim. By MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantoni Style Brutalist Table LampColumnar table lamp with brultalist style appliques, in the style of Marcello Fantoni or Maurizio Tempestini.Dimensions: 30" H to fixture Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Vase Vessel. NiceRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Brutalist. Green Patination.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. 21 inch baseRare Marcello Fantoni Copper Table Lamp. Nice original Patina with Open Work Torch Cut Design. Possibly marked under base (not taken apart to check). Brutalist. Green Patination. Base dimensions 21 x6See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Square Vase Vessel.Rare Marcello Fantoni Copper Square Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina with incised cross hatching. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Brutalist. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Marcello Fantoni for Raymor Brutalist Art Pottery BowlDescription: A Mid 20th Century brutalist Italian art pottery bowl, signed Fantoni for Raymor to the baseType: Art pottery Materials: Ceramic, earthenwareMarkings & Inscriptions: SignedDate: Mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold20217 inch MARCELLO FANTONI Copper Vessel for Raymor Italy.7 inch MARCELLO FANTONI Copper Vessel for Raymor Italy. Hand hammered brutalist form with welded edges. Marked Fantoni Firenze for Raymor Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 7.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 3.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Marcello Fantoni Pottery BowlDESCRIPTION: A Mid Century Marcello Fantoni Italian pottery bowl. This cubist style glazed clay bowl was made in Florence, Italy in the 1960's or 1970's by Marcello Fantoni, who was known for combininSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANTONI Italian Brutalist Metal Bowl. RAYMOR. HammeredFANTONI Italian Brutalist Metal Bowl. RAYMOR. Hammered copper vessel with brutalist sculptural applied trim. Green patina finish. Marked Fantoni Italy Raymor 1009 Some losses to applied trim. Some smaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Marcello Fantoni Pillow Form Vase Vessel. NRare Marcello Fantoni Pillow Form Vase Vessel. Nice original Patina. Stamped Fantoni Firenze Raymor Italy. Copper and Iron. Remnants of raymor paper label. Brutalist. -- Dimensions: H: 7.275 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brutalist Style Copper & Glass Center TableDescription - A brutalist style copper and glass center table. Dimensions - 27" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED HOLSCHUH, BRUTALIST STYLE COPPER FROG 1969George Frederick Holschuh (America, 1902-1995). "Frog" -1969, copper. Signed and dated on back foot. Approx. h. 9.25", w. 21", d. 14".See Sold Price
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThree-piece set consisting of a large coffee maker, a covered sugar bowl and a milk jug€10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或US$750
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBrutalist Post-Modern Copper and Iron Sculpture of Two FishUS$110(2 bids)