Sold2020French Art Deco 18K CompactArt Deco 18 Karat Gold Corona (Paris) Enamel Diamond and Jade Compact. The exterior in black enamel with diamond and carved jade pull out clasp. The interior with 2 powder compartments, lipstick and mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Corona Enamel Diamond Jade CompactArt Deco 18 Karat Gold Corona (Paris) Enamel Diamond and Jade Compact. The exterior in black enamel with diamond and carved jade pull out clasp. The interior with 2 powder compartments, lipstick and mSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Webb 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Platinum, Enamel and Diamond Floral EarringsOne pair 18 Kt. yellow gold and platinum Lily earrings with clip backs for non-pierced ears, enameled en rond bosse with brownish-Orange enamel and prong set in platinum with 18 full cut round DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Era 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Silver, Enamel, Moonstone and Diamond RingVictorian Era set with one carved Moonstone, approximately 1.36 ct., accented with 38 rose cut Diamonds [K/VS], approximate total weight 0.32 ct., all set in silver on an opaque turquoise enamel grounSee Sold Price
Sold2018*An 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and EnamelAn 18 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Enamel Wristwatch, Italian, the dial and bezel containing 99 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.65 carat total, 27.00 x 30.00 mm case dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond, Enamel and 18K BraceletVintage Approx. 12.0 Carat TW Round Brilliant Cut Diamond, Enamel and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Articulated Link Bracelet. Diamonds G-H color, VS clarity. Stamped 18K. Measures 7" L, 5/8" W. Approx. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUCCELLATI 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD 'ARISCHRON' WRISTWATCHstamped '750, Gianmarie Buccellati, Arischron, 3022, /100'; quartz movement wristwatch displaying a quatrefoil shape dial with black enamel diamond shape hour and minute hands; attached link braceletSee Sold Price
Sold20191980s DAVID WEBB ENAMEL DIAMOND YELLOW GOLD COCKTAILc.1980’s DAVID WEBB Enamel, Diamond & Yellow Gold Ring · Wonderful ring that is a great addition to your collection. · Weight is 21.3 grams. · Made of 18 karat (stamped) yellow gold, black enamelSee Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold & Diamonds Ladies Necklace "Chateau Jewelers"DESCRIPTION: A beautiful 18 karat yellow gold ladies necklace from "Chateau Jewelers" featuring inset diamond links with ribbon design spacers. The diamonds weigh approx .05 carats of white VS round gSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond, Plique a Jour Enamel Dragonfly Broochthe 18 Kt. yellow and white gold brooch with articulate wings set with 51 full cut round Diamonds, approximately 0.01 - 0.08 ct. each, G/VS (average), total weight 1.18 ct., accented with dark and ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN GOLD & DIAMONDS CUFFLINKSFABERGE - RUSSIAN PAIR of GOLD and DIAMONDS CUFFLINKS Russian GOLD and DIAMOMDS jewelry cufflinks. Green polychrome enamel, 18 karat gold with four old cut diamonds - totaling 02 carats. CONDITION: GoSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Kt. Gold, Diamond and Enamel Strawberry PinEighteen-Karat Yellow Gold, Diamond and Enamel Strawberry Pin, the enameled pin mounted with twelve round-cut diamonds, with an approximate total weight of 1.09 carats, approximate color E-F and clariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kurt Wayne 18Kt Gold and Enamel Leopard Pendant with Emeralds and Diamonds18 karat yellow gold Leopard pendant with black enamel and 2 cabochon emerald eyes. 29 round full cut diamonds at 0.50 carat total weight, G-H color/VS-2 to SI-1 clarity. 31.7 grams. Marked: KW (for KSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Continental Gold and Enamel Snuff BoxVery Fine 19th Century Continental Heavy 18 Karat Yellow Gold Snuff Box with Painted Enamel Panel to Top Depicting a Bucolic Scene. Chased flower and scroll design. Later diamond and white gold accentSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Art Deco diamond-set and enameled 18-karat goldAn Art Deco diamond-set and enameled 18-karat gold cigarette case indistinctly marked, circa 1920-30. The lid with diamond-set motif in the Chinese taste, banded with turquoise basket-weave enamel onSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Russian 14-Karat Gold, Diamond Mounted and GuillocheA Russian 14-Karat Gold, Diamond Mounted and Guilloche Enamel Box 20th Century the lid with an applied diamond-inset double-headed eagle crest. marks rubbed from lid interior and underside 3 ozt 6 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Azurite Malachite & Diamond Necklace.An Azurite Malachite & Diamond Necklace. 18 karat yellow and white gold mounting contains eight curved links of inset azurite malachite. Between the azurite malachite are eight pave diamond mounted liSee Sold Price
Sold201718KT YELLOW GOLD ENAMELED SNAKE BANGLE BRACELETHeavy estate 18 karat & beautifully hand crafted enamel bangle bracelet in the manner of David Webb. Designed brilliantly with six high quality round cut diamonds. Totaling approx. .50ctw. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM, 18 KARAT GOLD, & DIAMOND RINGcentering one bezel set round brilliant cut diamond [J/VS2] weighing approximately 5.76 carats, with GIA report no. 6204989738 32.85 grams size: 5See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLEX 18 KARAT GOLD & DIAMOND OYSTER WATCHthe gold dial with after market diamond chapter marks and bezel and Oyster bracelet with deployant clasp; with box 114 grams Condition: the bracelet stretched case: 38mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 18 KARAT GOLD, ENAMEL, & SEED PEARL COVERED BOXwith eagle-head hallmark on lid; inscribed NY 5372/17162 and D&C on lid and interior of body 121.7 grams 3 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202018 KARAT GOLD & DIAMOND RINGcentering one round brilliant cut diamond [L/I3] weighing 5.13 carats, with GIA report no. 5211063696; surrounded by full cut diamonds [H-I/SI1-SI2] weighing approximately 1.00 carat total 7.9 grams sSee Sold Price
Sold201618 KARAT GOLD & DIAMOND RINGthe two old European-cut diamonds weighing approx. 1.63 total carats [the first: 1.17 carats, M/VS1, with faint blue fluorescence; the other, .46 carats, H, I1, cracked] 20.8 grams size 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201618 KARAT GOLD ENAMEL & PRECIOUS STONE DEERthe stag with an enameled drape across its back and a jadeite snuff bottle surmount. on a resin rock-form base 368 grams, gross weight including attachments, jewels, etc. (without base) 6 1/2 inches wSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryEnamel Snake RING 18k Gold Diamond Retro Buckle Band Vintage Estate JewelryUS$3,600
4 days LeftBidhausEmerald Green & White Enamel Diamond Snake Wrap Bracelet 18 Karat Gold 118 GramsUS$10
1 day LeftVerma Estate DepartmentTiffany & Co. Enamel and Diamond Frog Brooch, 18 Karat GoldUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLarge Citrine Black Enamel Diamond Cocktail Ring 12.84 CTTW 18 Karat Yellow GoldUS$5
5 days LeftBidhausDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Princess Lilian Black Enamel Diamond Cuff BraceletUS$10
5 days LeftJasper52Enamel Snake Ring 18k Gold Diamond Retro Buckle Band Vintage Estate JewelryUS$2,400
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Rickrack Turquoise Diamond White Enamel BraceletUS$6(2 bids)
Oct 27Modern Jewelry2.10 Carat Round Brilliant H SI1 Diamond Quartz Enamel 18k Gold Cocktail RingUS$4,200