Sold2021MARBRO CARVED WOOD LAMPwith manufacturer's label to standard Condition: discoloration to finish throughout to top of finial: 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Marbro Carved Wood Table Lamp.A Marbro Carved Wood Table Lamp. Together with another Marbro table lamp Height to top of body: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marbro Hollywood Regency Wooden Column Tower LampsA pair of vintage carved wood lamps by Marbro Lamp Co. (Los Angeles). Hollywood Regency style in a painted swirl design, surmounting square wood plinths in scalloped column patterns. Rich green and umSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Marbro Floor Lamp.A Marbro Floor Lamp. Wood, with an Asian inspired carved relief pattern of flowers and birds Height to top of finial: 68.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Silver Leaf Carved Wood Lamp BasePeriod: 19th century Origin: Italy Description: Italian silver leaf carved wood lamp base with Fortuny fabric shade. 22” x 9”See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD LAMP THREE GRACESAn antique carved wood lamp depicting the Three Graces having crystal shade. Ht: 22.5" Dia: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Lamp Table with figural lion supports and a19th Century Carved Wood Lamp Table with figurative lion supports and a marble top. Ht. 20\" W. 25\" D. 19\"prov. purchased at Powells Antique Ga. 2003 for $1100See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Pair Of Carved Wood Lamps Together WithA Metal Bottle Holder. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: holder 39"h, flowers 16" & lamp 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Cathedral-Form Carved Wood LampDisassembles into several pieces. Apx. 4'5"h x 18"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021German hand carved wood lamp Black Forest NightwatcherAntique German hand carved wood lamp Black Forest Nightwatcher Medieval deco, 16" high. Good condition, see pictures for condition. HANDLING and SHIPPING, USA $40. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING, ask for an eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage empire style carved wood lampGold empire style carved wood urn made into a table lamp. Delicate gold swans and leves form the elegant arches traditional in this design. Does not come with a lampshade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Guan Yin And Carved Wood LampDESCRIPTION: Single socket electric table lamp converted from a porcelain sculpture mounted on a carved wooden base. Sculpture depicts Guan Yin carrying a sword in her right hand and a scroll in her lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yasha Heifetz Signed Carved Wood LampLamp measures 41.25" tall total, wooden portion measures 22.25" tall x 13" x 8 1/8" at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017MID-CENTURY ASIAN STYLE CARVED WOOD LAMPDimensions: H 26.25" x D 9" Condition: Not tested. Cord appears to be original. Some crazing throughout paint finish, as well as some chips and scuffs to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Wood Lamps, A Mortar & PestleTwo carved wood table lamps and a wood mortar and pestle. [Taller lamp (overall): 28 1/2" H (no finial)]. All with wear; wood chips and/or cracks; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tasack mid century modern carved wood lamp. Figural woman's head. Original shade. 34.25in high.Tasack mid century modern carved wood lamp. Figural woman's head. Original shade. 34.25in high. Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Lamp w/ Gold Detail & ShadeCarved wood lamp with gold detail. 6" diameter x 28" H. includes shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED WOOD LAMP, PAGODA STYLE SHADE WITHCHINESE CARVED WOOD LAMP, PAGODA STYLE SHADE WITH TASSELS, APPROX 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Figural Carved Wood LampAntique Chinese Figural Carved Wood Lamp.Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Small Missing Part. Dimensions: Total H: 32". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEAVY CARVED WOOD LAMPHeavy carved wood lamp. Lamp w/o shade measures approx: Height: 25"x Width: 10" . Shade On lamp : measures approx: height: 42.5" x 19" width. Weight: 20lbs. Condition: Good, see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilded Carved Wood Lamp & Brass LampGilded Carved Wood Lamp & Brass Lamp. Up to 39 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Carved Wood LampsLot of six carved wood lamps, with turned reeded body, 19 1/2" h to top of socket. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Portuguese Colonial Carved Wood LampsA pair of Portuguese Colonial carved wood polychrome decorated lamps with turned forms on plinth footed bases. 23in tall x 10in wide.See Sold Price