Sold2016(2) bouillotte lamps with green tole shades(2) bouillotte lamps with green tole shades, 28.25"h x 14.75"dia. and 23"h x 14.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bouillotte Lamp, Black Tole Shade, 20th c, 36"h x 20"dia shadeBouillotte Lamp, Black Tole Shade, 20th c, 36"h x 20"dia shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilt Brass Bouillotte LampClassical style bouillotte lamp with a red tole shade. [Approximate Shade: 14" Dia; Lamp: 26" H x 9" Dia]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Gilt Bronze Bouillotte LampsEach with three scroll arms over fluted column shaft, stepped round base, unmarked. Tole painted shades, overall 26" h. x 9" dia excluding shade. Shade 6" x 14.5" dia. Condition: One arm with crack anSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Empire style brass, patinated metal lamps(3) Empire style brass, patinated metal lamps, 21st c., two with tole shades, 35.5"h x 16"dia. (bouillotte), 37"h x 14"squ. (patinated metal)See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE BOUILLOTTE LAMP W/TOLE SHADEBRONZE BOUILLOTTE LAMP W/TOLE SHADE 14.5"DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Bouillotte LampBrass bouillotte lamp with green tole shade. Electrified. [20" H]. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BOUILLOTTE BRASS LAMP WITH TOLE SHADEVINTAGE BOUILLOTTE BRASS LAMP WITH TOLE SHADE. 26"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Bouillotte LampsPair of French Bronze Bouillotte Lamps , with tole shades , h. 24 1/2 in., dia. 16 1/2 in. , h. 24 1/2 in., dia. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS BOUILLOT LAMPBrass bouillot lamp with amethyst glass and tole decorated shade 25"h x 14"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BOUILLOTTE LAMPSeach having three lights with red tole shades h. 25 dia. 7-1/2 in. (base) overall: 13 in. (shade diameter) Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT centenarian Limited Preview: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair blue coral lamps after Maison CharlesPair blue coral lamps after Maison Charles, Late 20th c., on coquina stone bases with cream canvas shades, 20"h x 14"dia (total) Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Brass Three Light Bouillotte Lamp, 20thFrench Style Brass Three Light Bouillotte Lamp, 20th c., with a gilt decorated tole shade, H.- 25 in., Dia.- 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marbro Bouillotte Lamp20th C. four-light bouillotte lamp with adjustable tole shade, labeled. In working condition. 27"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Three-Light Bouillotte LampFrench Three-Light Bouillotte Lamp, black tole shade, fitted with lights under shade, h. 25 in., dia. 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Bouillotte LampsFour bouillotte lamps with adjustable tole shades, on chamberstick-style bases. [14" H]. One shade missing. Matched set. Shades with craquelure, two with patina wear on handles, one plastic candle looSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Bouilotte LampsPair of bronze dore candlestick bouillotte lamps with green tole shades. [20 1/2 x 5 x 13 (dia) (shades) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Empire style bronze candlestick lampsPair Empire style bronze candlestick lamps, First half 20th c., France, with adjustable green painted tole shades, 26"h x 14"dia (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 44 West 62nd Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Bronze Three-Light Bouillotte LampGilt bronze bouillotte lamp with a red tole shade, electrified. [30 1/2" H x 9" Dia]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Silverplate Three-Light Bouillotte LampFrench Silverplate Three-Light Bouillotte Lamp, black tole shade, dish base, lights fitted under shade, h. 27 in., dia. 12 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 French Bouillotte Lamps2 French Bouillotte Lamps, silvered bronze & tole, adjustable shade heightDimensions: 19 1/2" H x 9" Dia. & 13 3/4" H x 10 1/2" W (VIRO134/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018French Brass and Tole Bouillotte LampFrench Brass and Tole Bouillotte Lamp 20th century, the three-light lamp with a fluted standard and candle cups, fitted with a green tole shade. h. 23", dia. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental brass and tole bouillotte lamplate 19th century; two-light candelabra with decorated tole shade, 20 in. H.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalRON WOOD COLL ( ROLLING STONES ) ANTIQUE LAMPE UK EDITIONUS$300
11 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture piecesUS$40
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Edward Miller & Co. (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, H 14.5" Dia. 26.5"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Floral Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 24"US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Wreath Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 22.75"US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Lotus Flower Pattern, HUS$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilkinson (American) Nasturtium Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Flowering Dogwood Pattern,US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Slag Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Tulip Pattern, H 17" Dia.US$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesChicago Mosaic (American) Stained Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Cherry Tree & Leaf Pattern, H 14.5"US$300