Sold2021Peruvian Figural Pottery PendantPeruvian figural pottery pendant in the form of a man, with two holes 5 x 4 x 1"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Figural Pottery PendantPeruvian figural pottery pendant in the form of a man, with two holes 5"h x 3.5"w x 1.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian or Later VesselsTwo Pre Columbian or Later Peruvian Figural Pottery Vessels. One having a cat relief other appears to be a bird. Tallest measures 7" x 5" x 6". Other measures 7" x 5-3/4" x 5-1/2". Condition: TallestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peruvian Glazed Figural Pottery VesselMatte glazed pottery vessel. Depicting a Mayan temple setting with figures; 13in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peruvian Shipibo Figural Pottery,20th C.Peruvian Shipibo Figural Pottery with Geometric Motif, Peruvian Amazon, 20th C. (JDRU6116) {MM} Dimensions: 24" H x 24"Diameter Provenance:From a Washington Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vase - A hand-painted terracotta vase featuring a femaleShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vase - A hand-painted terracotta vase featuring a female figure as the high neck of the vessel. Signature eggshell thinness to Shipibo vessels. Intricate geometSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenwareShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenware pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Polychrome Pottery VesselLarge Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Indian figural pottery vessel. Hand-made polychrome earthenware pottery pre-fire decorated with natural pigments and glaze. Excellent condition with roughness around theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antonio Olave Peruvian Clay Pottery Figural JugsModeled by Peruvian artist Antonio Olave Palomino (1928 - 2016 0 ) of Cuzco, Peru. Each earthenware hand crafted article features ancient Mayan Inca influenced design patterns. Matte finish. Signed AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Beaded NecklacesThree Antique Beaded Necklaces, cased necklace with cone form decorated pottery beads; two cased necklaces with cone form pottery and shell beads, figural and bird form pottery pendants; 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Figural Vessel - A painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel.Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Figural Vessel - A painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel. Made by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali River in the AmazonSee Sold Price
Sold20232 1/2" Vintage Peruvian Hand Painted Pottery Bird Whistle PendantVintage Peruvian Hand Painted Pottery Bird Whistle. This is a very cool whistle made by master craftsman in Peru. It is in excellent condition and still works good. Measures 2 1/2" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chimu Blackware rattle depicting a woman holding childPeruvian Pre-Columbian Chimu figural blackware pottery rattle depicting a woman holding a child wearing an ornate headdress. 7 1/4" H x 2 1/2" W x 2" D. 12th-14th century. ​Provenance: East TennSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chimu Blackware Pottery Spout VesselPeruvian Pre-Columbian Chimu figural blackware pottery spout vessel featuring the head of an animal with anthropomorphic hands, front, and legs and tail, back, and incised geometric designs on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Peruvian Pottery FiguresA pair of early Peruvian Chimu or Wari culture figural pottery vessels. Standing male figures with flared rims over two "ear" handles with rings and burnished finish. Some wear and hairlines to feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Probably Pre-Columbian Peruvian Pottery VesselDESCRIPTION: A probably pre-Columbian peruvian pottery vessel with figural face in relief and further decorated with hand painted carved decorations on the body. This is a tripod shaped vessel with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Inca Tumi Wall Hanging Dagger Knife PendantBrass Inca Tumi God wall hanging knife pendant. Features a Peruvian Inca figural decorative knife with green jewels. No apparent marking.Dimensions: 7.5 X 1.5 X 2 in. Condition: Good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Pottery, Chancay BowlIn the style of Chancay, Peruvian pottery bowl, with figural accents, on woven stand 2.5"h x 5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Pottery AssortmentEthnographic Pottery Assortment (13) items including (2) Peruvian Chimu style figural black ware bottles and a gray ware strap-handled zoomorphic vessel, a West Mexico painted avian form stirrup bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raquel Rub 1937-2021 Studio Art Pottery SculptureRaquel Rub (Peruvian American 1937-2021). A modern contemporary studio art pottery figurine. Figural design with heavily embossed pattern cloaking a robed figure. Artist signature on bottom with exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. 2 Pcs. of Peruvian 18kt Gold Jewelry.Includes a Peruvian 18kt bi-color gold bracelet comprised of (7) pendant with central figural depictions - stamped, "18K"; and a signed Peruvian 18kt yellow gold pierced pendant/brooch - staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Silver 18K Pendant NecklacePeruvian silver and 18K yellow gold pendant necklace. The pendant/pin has figural cutwork and engraving with attached 18K central figure. Marked "Peru 925 18K". Measures 1 7/8" in length, 1 5/8" wide.See Sold Price
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesMiniature Peruvian Pottery Please see images for details regarding condition.US$5
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.12k GF Necklace, Cultured Pearls, Fashion Jewelry+US$30(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Nicolo Morales Majolica Pottery Figural Portrait Face Wall Pocket Vintage SicilianUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Pottery Whistle Pendant found in Central America- PeruUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyPeru Sterling Silver Multicolored Enamel Inca / Chimu figural Brooch PendantUS$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling silver cameo figural Brooch Pendant profile of woman facing right c1900US$60