Sold2021C. 1750 DELFT PEWTER COVERED DECORATED JUGC. 1750 DELFT PEWTER COVERED DECORATED JUG, COBALT COLOR, ATTRIBUTED TO LAMBETH, LONDON, ENGLAND, 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Delft blue and white pewter-mounted jugAntique Delft blue and white pewter-mounted jug, Likely 18th c., Holland, blue underglaze ceramic, hinged pewter lid and foot rim, decorated with flower clusters, marked "L" to underside, 15"h x 8"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones Majolica CoveredClaret Beer Jug c.1875, shape no. 3228, the cobalt body decorated with turquoise panels, one depicting a fox and hare, the other a hound and partridge, a riding crop forming the handle, a pewter mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delft Polychromed & Pewter Mounted Syrup Jug.Delft Polychrome Decorated Pewter Mounted Syrup Jug. Late 18th/early 19th century. 8"h. Condition: Good with minor damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plateTitle: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate Provenance/Additional Info: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate decorated with floral sprays on the rim and center - c. 1750 - Size: 9 1/16"See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. POLYCHROME PAINT DECORATED DELFT STEIN18TH C. POLYCHROME PAINT DECORATED DELFT STEIN WITH PEWTER LID - MARKED ON TOP OF PEWTER LID - TIGHT HAIRLINES IN BASE BUT DO NOT GO THROUGH TO INTERIOR - 9 1/4" HIGH - TOP 3 3/4" DIAMETER, BOTTOM 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO 18th C DELFT POTTERY PIECESA delft jug or beer tankard decorated in under glaze blue with flowers and a peacock together with bottle vase in similar decoration. height of vase 21 cm(8 1/4 in.) some chips and loss of glaze on haSee Sold Price
Sold2020English pearlware tea setEnglish pearlware tea set, 18th/19th c., (3) pieces, hand painted pearlware teapot, covered sugar, and cream jug, floral decorated, lids with swan finials, unmarked, 7.5"h x 10"l x 5.25"w (largest), 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mennecy tea group, 18th c.Mennecy tea group, 18th c., c. 1750, France, polychrome enameled porcelain, including a pair of teacups and saucers, 3"h x 4.5"dia, together with a cream jug, 4"h x 5"l x 3"w, each decorated with exotSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT PEWTER-MOUNTED POLYCHROME FAIENCE JUGDelft tin-glazed earthenware jug with pewter lid, 18th c., polychrome floral design, lid monogrammed W.B., approx 9.75"h, 4"diam, 1.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TALL 18TH C WESTERWALD DECORATED ALE JUGTALL 18TH C WESTERWALD DECORATED ALE JUG WITH INCISED COBALT DECORATION, PEWTER COVER, 13" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN JUG & GINGER JAR.A 19th C. Chinese famille rose cider jug decorated with dragons and waves, 7.5”H, and a Chinese blue monochrome covered ginger jar with a blue under glazed circle on the bottom 7.5”H.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH DELFT BLUE & WHITE CRUET/ OIL POTDelft tin-glazed earthenware cruet/ oil pot, late 18th c., hinged lid with pewter mount, body decorated with landscape, figure playing a violin, marked underfoot, lid hinge lacking pin, currently heldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Chinese Black Yixing Pottery TeasetPewter mounted, comprised of a teapot, height 4.75 inches, milk jug and covered sugar, signed on bottom of all pieces, two signed Wen Hua Shun, early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Majolica Shells on Waves TankardWedgwood majolica "Argenta" pewter mounted jug tankard pitcher, c 1869, molded in the "Shells on Waves" pattern, pewter hinged lid on teardrop form body glazed polychrome relief decorated shells and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five-Piece Delft Blue and White Garniture, 18th/19th C.Five-Piece Delft Blue and White Garniture, 18th/19th C. Comprising three covered vases and two open vases. Tin glazed earthenware decorated in blue and white Chinoiserie style. Provenance: Purchased 1See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE EWER, 18TH C.Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware jug/ ewer, 18th c., pinched spout, twisted fluted body, decorated with baskets and foliage, loop handle, marked with conjoined initials AK, approx 10.25"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 18TH C. DUTCH DELFT LIDDED VASESNetherlands circa 1750, both hexagonal sided bodies decorated overall with floral and foliate designs in cobalt blue, interspersed by panels of flowering vines and exotic birds, rising to collars fittSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ENGLISH DAVENPORT CERAMIC TEA SERVICE, 19TH CAN ENGLISH DAVENPORT CERAMIC TEA SERVICE, 19TH CENTURY. Decorated with a brown fern pattern with gold berries comprising a tea pot, covered sugar, covered cream jug, and 4 cups and saucers and handledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pewter Art Nouveau Claret Jug for LibertyWalter Scherf & Co. c 1900. Decorated with vine leaves and grapes. Marked "Osiris" on the base. Liberty London. From the V&A Christmas catalog in 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Floral Decorated Porcelain Dessert ServiceLimoges Floral Decorated Porcelain Dessert ServiceLate 20th C. each decorated with strawberries, violets, and bluebells. Comprising, a coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, two cream jugs, 12 teacups and 13See Sold Price
Sold2015Misc. LotMisc. lot including 19th c. decorated jug "Reidinger Caire Poughkeepsie N.Y." (14 1/2" Ht., chipped), turned box, pottery vase and "EARLY TIMES KENTUCKY BURBON" bank.See Sold Price
Sold2021A BURGER AND LANG 19TH C. BLUE DECORATED JUG DATED 1872The stoneware jug with smartly tooled spout and steep sloping shoulder with thick freehand cobalt blue slip feather or 'ribcage' decoration on the body with date of 1872 and numeral 2, salt glaze, staSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pair Delft Covered Urns & Vases (As Is)19th C Pair Delft Covered Urns & Vases (As Is). 15 1/4" H - TallestSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns SetUS$50(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA Victorian silver bowl, of round form, overall decorated with repousse flowers and C Scrolls, with£240