Sold20233 Pieces Venetian Glass Ewer, Decanter & Vase3 pieces Venetian glass. Ewer, 14 1/4"H to top of handle; decanter 17 3/8"H including stopper; and vase, 12 5/8"H. Each latticino glass with gilt decoration. All unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Japanese Satsuma Moriage twin handled vases,A pair of Japanese Satsuma Moriage twin handled vases, each decorated in polychrome with figures , the twin handles formed as the masks of beasts, each bears black mark to base. 14 3/4'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass ArticlesA Collection of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass Articles 19th/20th Century comprising of eight items total including five decanters/ewers, a vase, a small tray and a chalice. Height of largest 14 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nippon lot of Moriage and Coralenevases and ewers, handle repair to 3 on lower level, 4 to 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 pcs 18thC Caughley blue & white porcelain incl 4 1/2" tall creamer, 5 1/4" vase & 3" vaseLot of 3 pcs 18thC Caughley blue & white porcelain incl 4 1/2" tall creamer, 5 1/4" vase & 3" vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Qing Porcelain Famille Rose Sorrow VaseLarge Qing Porcelain Famille Rose Sorrow Vase 14 3/4 H x 9 W"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ceramic Vase on StandChinese ceramic vase on stand. Vase 14 3/4" Ht., 16 1/2" overall Ht. on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Dragon VaseChinese Blue and White Dragon Vase 14-3/4'' H; 12-3/4'' W; 17.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail for $55.00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Qing Porcelain Blue&White Dragon VaseLarge Qing Porcelain Blue&White Dragon Vase 14 3/4" H x 9 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Zanesville La Moro Pottery VasesTwo Zanesville La Moro Pottery Vasescirca 1900, a cabinet vase slip painted (4 in.) and a portrait vase (14 3/4 in.). The vase is artist signed near the base "R.G.Turner". From the Collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MONOCHROME BLUE-GLAZED VASEunmarked; with wooden stand; vase: 14 3/4 inches high: overall height: 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Probably Baccarat French bronze & crystal vaseProbably Baccarat French bronze & crystal vase. 14 3/4 H x 6 3/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, As Lampwith elephants holding rings on sides. 29 3/4" high (vase: 14 3/4" high), 7" diameter base, 7 1/2" diameter of vase at widest point. Provenance: Property of a Springfield MA Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Song Dynasty Mei VaseChinese Song Dynasty Mei Vase 14-3/4" H X 7-1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Chinese Porcelain Figural Vases(3) Chinese porcelain figural vases, unmarked, c/o porcelain cabbage with butterflies triple vase (14-3/4" h), pair of triple branch vases (6-3/4" h, chip to rim of one), bottom of second largest stalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese cloisonne vase, c.1900Asian 19th Century Meiji Japanese cloisonne vase 14 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Black Forest carved lindenwood deer with crystal vaseFrench Black Forest carved lindenwood deer with crystal vase. Deer carving signed by artist N. Deneffe..Early 20th century. 10 1/2"h (without vase) - 14 3/4"h (with vase) x 5 1/2"w x 4 3/4"d. Vase: 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Copper Red Dragon VaseChinese Copper Red Dragon Vase 14-3/4'' H; 6-3/4'' W; 4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail, inquiry for quote.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Luneville Art Nouveau porcelain & bronze vaseFrench Luneville Art Nouveau porcelain & bronze vase. 14 3/4 H x 6 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese porcelain vase & wood baseAntique Chinese porcelain vase & wood base. Vase: 14 3/4 H x 6 1/8 W x 4 1/2 D. Wood base: 1 1/2 H x 7 7/8 W x 5 7/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Longquan Yao Phoenix Dragon VaseChinese Ming Longquan Yao Phoenix Dragon Vase 14-3/4'' H 7'' W 5.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail for $35.4See Sold Price
Sold2018*PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE VASESHaving floral decoration, converted to lamps, approximate height of vase 14 3/4".See Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL-DECORATED FLORAL VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955US$4,000