Sold20221999-00 Upper Deck Retro Richard Hamilton RC #106 BGS Gem Mint 9.51999-00 Upper Deck Retro Richard Hamilton RC #106 BGS Gem Mint 9.5See Sold Price
Sold20221999-00 Topps Tipoff Richard Hamilton RC #114 Final Authority Grading 101999-00 Topps Tipoff Richard Hamilton RC #114 Final Authority Grading 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Richard Hamilton (1922-2011), silkscreen, books, 30 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975 lithograph signed, titled and numbered 6/50 in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: signed printThis wonderfull image is an exhibition poster issued by Kunsthalle Bielefel as an edition print prior to the overprinting of the text. A great image. Offset Litho 50 x 70 cms (20" x 27")SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Kent StateOne of Hamiltons most political images, a giant TV image of a dying student/anti war protester beamed into homes throughout the world. Screenprint. 72 x 102 cms (28"x 40") Signed & NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (1922-2011), ''Kent State'', color serigraph of a film stills, u. re.handsign., u. li. num. 1093/5000, rolled, three paint chips, 66 x 86 cm German Translation: Richard Hamilton (1922See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Just what is it about todays homesA defining image of British Pop Art, this is not a Fine Art Print, but virtually impossible to find in this size. Offset Lithograph. 50 x 52 cms (20'"x 21")See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Whitley Bayδ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Whitley Bay (Lullin 61)Hand-coloured photograph with screenprint, 1966, published by the Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Richard (RC) WardRichard (R. C.) Ward (American, 20th century), "Indian Warrior #2," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery title label (Gallery Americana, Carmel, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 49.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Digital LithographDigital lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 1259/5000. Edition München International, Dorothea Leonhard München. Printed by Dietz Offizin. Sheet size- 28.5 x 39.5 Frame- 31.5 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (American, 20th century), California Sunset, 1971, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, dated verso, signed and dedicated photograph of artist with actor Don Knotts affiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton & George Segal Original Signed PhotographsArtists Richard Hamilton and George Segal original hand-signed black and white photographs. Sculptor George Segal (American, 1924-2000). Original black and white photograph inscribed in ink: FOR LINDASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hamilton Iolas Gallery Original PosterGood condition. Dimensions: 19"x27"See Sold Price
Sold20231972 Topps Carlton Fisk RC #79 & JR Richard RC #1011972 Topps Carlton Fisk RC #79 & JR Richard RC #101See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Richard Hamilton Kent State Print PosterThis print has some damage.Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: 5000 (4193/5000), there were also 50 artist’s proofsPublished by Dorothea Lenohart, MunichPrinted at Dietz Offizin, Lengmoos, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton - The Release print - 2014 Offset Lithograph 28.5" x 26.75""The Release print" by Richard Hamilton, 2014 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 26.75 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 26.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
5 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Richard Hamilton 35x39 Detroit Blue Reprint JerseyUS$82
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrichard hamilton signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA detroit pistons autographedUS$195
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2006-07 Topps #90 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed PistonsUS$250
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000-01 Fleer Game Time #56 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed WizardUS$250
6 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Richard Rip Hamilton 33x42 Detroit Blue Jersey JSA COAUS$105
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHamilton Altair Electric Arbib Asymmetric Mid Century Vintage Mens Watch Box PapersUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Panini National Exclusive VIP Sealed Complete 10 Card Set - Victor Wembanyama RC; CaitlinUS$155(5 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 9 - 1969 Topps Basketball - Len Wilkins, Don Nelson RC - Varying ConditionsUS$7(3 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Topps Football Unopened & Sealed Wax Pack - Possible John Elway RC, Dan Marino RC, EricUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 Topps Heritage Aaron Judge RC #214 PSA Gem Mint 10US$8(2 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Skybox Premium Kobe Bryant RC #55 PSA NM 7US$1(1 bid)