Sold2021A Charles Lakofsky Ceramic Vase and Bowl,A Charles Lakofsky Ceramic Vase and Bowl, Vase is signed. Vase dimensions: H: 5 3/4 x W: 4 in. An important Cleveland collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lakofsky ceramic vaseCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Untitled- ceramic vase, initialed on bottom, very good condition. 15 1/2''h Provenance: Private collection Lakewood, OH Purchased directly from the artist estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lakofsky vaseCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Untitled- ceramic vase, initialed on bottom. 12''h Provenance: Private collection Lakewood, OH Purchased directly from the artist estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lakofsky vaseCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Vase- ceramic, artist's monogram on bottom, very good condition. 15 3/4'' h Provenance: Private collection Lakewood, OH Purchased directly from the artist estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lakofsky vaseCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Vase- ceramic, very good condition. 8'' h Provenance: Private collection Lakewood, OH Purchased directly from the artist estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lakofsky vaseCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Vase- ceramic, artist monogram on bottom, very good condition. 8 3/4'' h Provenance: Private collection Lakewood, OH Purchased directly from the artist estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Lakofsky ceramic vesselCharles Lakofsky (American 1922-1993)- Untitled- ceramic vessel, 1962, initialed on bottom. 8'' Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Catteau, Ceramic Vase, Royal Boch, Belgium, c.Sand-colored body, ivory-colored glaze, polychrome enamel glaze La Louvière, Belgium, circa 1923 Design: Charles Catteau (1880-1966) – French-Belgian ceramist Execution: Royal Boch, Boch Frères, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Catteau - Ceramic VaseCharles Catteau Ceramic Vase, signed, incised 723Dimensions: 13.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau - Boch Freres - VaseCharles Catteau - Boch Freres - Vase Belgium - - Ceramic Vase - Charles Catteau (1880-1966) Earthenware Manufactury: Boch La Louvière (Belgium) Large vase with white background and decoration of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Walter Clewell copper-clad ceramic vaseCharles Walter Clewell (1876-1965) for Clewell Metal Art copper-clad earthenware ceramic vase with crusty green, brown and black applied patination Canton, Ohio, circa 1920 matte patinated ceramic incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Catteau (1880-1966 ) decorative ceramic vase for Boch Keramis, in very nice condition,Charles Catteau (1880-1966 ) decorative ceramic vase for Boch Keramis, in very nice condition, measures 9.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Glazed Ceramic Vase by Charles Todd #912 1920Rookwood Pottery Glazed Ceramic Vase by Charles Todd, circa 1920. A green ground with blue decoration. Underside signed C.S.T, Rookwood pottery marks. 912 Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 5.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles COUNTS: Mid-Century Modern Ceramic VaseCharles Counts (American, 1934-2000) ceramic mid-century modern vase with tapered top with blue atop brown and beige with inscribed lines. 23rd and 24th Ceramic National Circuit. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CHRISCO Black & White Ceramic VaseCharles CHRISCO Black & White Ceramic Vase. 6 x 6 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic Deer vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966)A Belgian Art Deco Boch Keramis glazed ceramic vase by Charles CATTEAU (1880-1966). Decorated with Deer, illegible marked. Height: 26.5 cm. Early 20th Century. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU BOCH FRERES ART DECO VASERare Art Deco ceramic vase by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium, c. 1930's. Tall footed form with black and yellow glazed stripes and floral decoration. Numbered 871 with inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Todd Rookwood Arts & Crafts Ceramic VaseCharles S. Todd for Rookwood Arts and Crafts ceramic vase, 1918, carved floral decoration with matte glaze in purple tones, bearing maker's mark, artist signature, date, and number to underside "XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Chilcote Hand Painted Owens Ceramic VaseGorgeous hand painted vase with pink and green background featuring purple grapes on the vine. Signed by the artist on front. Marked to base 1245 with torch logo and Owensart on ribbon. Issued: Mid 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Boch Freres Keramis Art Deco VaseBoch Freres Keramis Belgian Art Deco ceramic vase designed by Charles Catteau (Belgium/France, 1880-1966) depicting three antelopes and foliage in vibrant colors of blue, teal and green with black outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Art Deco VaseCharles Catteau art deco ceramic enamled vase.Charles Catteau Born at Douai, Charles Catteau trained at the National Ceramics School in Sèvres. In 1904, Catteau was hired by the German NymphenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966)Charles Catteau (French, 1880-1966) ceramic vase bearing stamp, signature and production numbers to underside Height 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024La Louviere, Keramis, Charles Catteau Style Enameled Art Pottery Ceramic Vase, Circa 1940Keywords: Art Deco, 20th Century, Modernist Design, Animal Motif, Blue and White, Pottery, Geometric Patterns, Handcrafted Summary: Keramis, La Louviere. Enameled earthenware vases decorated with monkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 LeyUS$300
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Arts And Crafts Pottery Scenic Blue Ceramic Vase 1356D CoyneUS$800
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1946 Mid Century Modern Art Pottery Brown Ceramic Vase 6314 HoltcampUS$400
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFulper 1917-27 Art Pottery Crystalline Green Three Handled Ceramic Vase 564US$800