Sold2021Gerhard Skrobek (German, 1922-2007) Two works:Â Gerhard Skrobek (German, 1922-2007) Two works:Â Attacked by A Grizzly and Passing the Peace Pipe Grizzly numbered 77/400 andPeace Pipenumbered 81/400 largest height 17 x width 14 x depth 16 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert,Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel mit Vogelbeeren, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-See Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan,Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr 1969 und ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Skrobek "The plains hunter" for Goebel Ltd. EdW. Goebel Porxellanfabrik Rodental, Bavaria, W. Germany, cast metal figure after original sculpture by Gerhard Skrobek (Polish, 1922-2007) titled "The plains hunter" depicting the Indian in contest wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Skrobek "The plains hunter" for Goebel Ltd. EdW. Goebel Porxellanfabrik Rodental, Bavaria, W. Germany, cast metal figure after original sculpture by Gerhard Skrobek (Polish, 1922-2007) titled "The plains hunter" depicting the Indian in contest wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Armadittos and KoalaKoala (Two Works)Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Armadittos and KoalaKoala (Two Works)a serigraph and lithograph in colors (respectively), both pencil signed lower margin, the first also numbered 45/1500, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Roseate Spoonbill / Diving Pelican (Two Works)Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Roseate Spoonbill / Diving Pelican (Two Works)the first: serigraph in colors on wove paper, unsigned; the second: giclée print in colors on wove paper, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charley Harper (AmericanCharley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Bobwhite Family / Crow in the Snow (Two Works)each a serigraph in colors, both pencil signed and numbered lower margin, retain artist and work information to framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Crawling Tall / Buzz Off You Turkey (Two Works)Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Crawling Tall / Buzz Off You Turkey (Two Works)each a serigraph in colors, pencil signed and numbered, unframed. Sheet size 19 x 18 1/2 in. (the first), 12 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Squirrel in a Squall and Eagological Event (Two Works)Charley Harper (American, 1922-2007), Squirrel in a Squall and Eagological Event (Two Works)the first: Squirrel in a Squall, serigraph in colors, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 254/1000 lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German Illustrated WorksIncludes Ein Sommer, Skizzenbuch Von Pascin, Bruno Gassirer, Berlin, 1920. And Die Frau Konnetable by Honore Balzac and illustrated by Lovis Corinth, Berlin, 1922, numbered 19 of 380 copies and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Coombs (1946 - 2007) Two WorksBoth nudes, one oil on panel, the other oil on artist board. Each signed at the lower right. Dimensions: Each frame is 25" x 19". See Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Two Works: The Long Farewell, 1988 + Six A.M. + Other IdeasJanet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Two Works: The Long Farewell, 1988 + Six A.M. + Other Ideasmonotype + lithograph, edition 20 of 20The Long Farewell, 1988titled lower left: The Long Farewellsigned and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald "Putt" Putman (1926-2007), Two works: "Jullia Parker & Two Great Grandchildren," 2004,Donald "Putt" Putman (1926-2007)Two works:"Jullia Parker & Two Great Grandchildren," 2004Acrylic on canvasboardSigned lower right: Putt; titled and dated verso20" H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik (French 1922 - 1993): Two Workseach: color lithograph; pencil-signed; the first: jungle scene with tigers, numbered 180/200, Sight: 21 5/8 x 29 3/8 in. (54.9 x 74.6 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 30 5/8 in. (57.8 x 77.8 cm.); the second: liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Der Poet' and 'Ballerina und Soldat', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 31/100See Sold Price
Sold2024Fredrick Solomon (German, 1899-1980), two works, an oil on canvas as well as a charcoal sketch ofFredrick Solomon (German, 1899-1980), two works, an oil on canvas as well as a charcoal sketch of the same subject "Jacob Struggles with an Angel", including: oil on canvas, depicting the biblical talSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Matsudaira (1922-2007 Washington) Two Drawings InkJohn Matsudaira (1922-2007 Washington) Two Drawings Ink and Watercolor on Paper. Includes a northwest landscape of haystack rock 1961 sheet 10''x12''' and an abstract sumi rooster or chicken 1962 sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ray Parker (American, 1922-1990) Two Works.Ray Parker (American, 1922-1990) Two Works. Two color serigraphs, each pencil signed and numbered 72/75 and 48/100 Larger: 35" x 46" Frame: 35.25" x 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEBADANG (1922-2015) PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOSLebadang (Viet Nam, France, 1922-2015) Two works include: 1. The color lithograph signed by Lebadang in pencil within the image lower right is numbered 7 from an edition of 110 prints. 2. The color liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters.Aicher, Otl (German, 1922-1991). Two 1972 Munich Olympics Posters. Germany: Francis-Druck, 1972. Two silkscreen posters, one featuring a gymnast and the other two hurdlers. 33 ½ x 23 ¼". LinSee Sold Price
Sold2015GH Rothe (American/German, 1935-2007) Two Mezzotints.GH Rothe (American/German, 1935-2007) Two Mezzotints. Titled 'The Horses' and 'Horses'. Both encased in a single frame. Both pencil numbered LL, pencil titled lower center, and pencil signed LR Each sSee Sold Price
BonhamsNina Mankin (British/German, born 1975) Two Untitled Works, from Plant Pots Series Two pastels o...ÂŁ400
6 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Two Leaves", 1952., Silver print, imageUS$1,500
4 days Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)US$1,600
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPopp, Michelangelo Medici Chapel, 1922, 1st Ltd German Ed., 80 PlatesUS$190
4 days LeftJasper521922 FACSIMILES of LITURGICAL WORKS of Erhard Ratdolt AUGSBURG 1485-1522 antiqueUS$75
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...ÂŁ400(1 bid)
7 days LeftEldred'sSHUZO IKEDA (Japan, 1922-2004), Three surimono:, Woodblock prints, 4.25" x 6.25". Overall 4.5" xUS$100
6 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon onUS$400
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B. 1980), WORCESTER CENTRUM (CENTRE), 2007ÂŁ400
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryRYAN MCLAUGHLIN (AMERICAN B.1980), COLLAGE BY C. NEELY, 2007ÂŁ400