Sold2021Shuli Sadé - Pipe BendingLot 9 Shuli Sadé Israeli (b. 1952) Pipe Bending (1995) painted silver gelatin print pencil signed lower right, numbered 1/10 sight: 15 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: property from the Estate of Gideon GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Searching for ShelterMelvin Warren (1920-1995), Searching for Shelter, Oil on canvas, 22 x 30, signed lower right: Melvin C. Warren 1964, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden Moon Shelter sculptural cabinetJames Bearden (b. 1964) Moon Shelter sculptural cabinet Des Moines, Iowa, 2017 steel with 24K gilt and polychrome finish welded signature JB to top of base 17"w x 17"d x 60"hSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter framed 55.75 x 71.0 x 5.5 cm (...JAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter signed and dated 'J. Daugherty 53' (lower left); labels from Montclair Art Museum and Spanierman Gallery, New York (affixed to the revSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frog Smith. Family Taking Shelter From Storm.Frog Smith. Family Taking Shelter From Storm. Signed. Not dated. Paint on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 25"w x 17"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Limited Edition Marquis de Sade Hand signed and numbered Custom framed and includes refernce and documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter);Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter) (Klipstein 219; Knesebeck II.662.226 b), 1926 Lithograph on thin wove paper, signed in pencil, printed as an annual gift for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' Lithogra...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Mother and Child, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 83) Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on wove, signed and numbered 7/180 in pencil, printed by J.E. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman - Shelter SofaA mid century "shelter" sofa by Milo Baughman. 37 x 90 x 42 / Seat height - 15.5 / Ottomans - 15.5 x 44 x 24 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Arrival Dumont Hand Signed FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Arrival of DumontMedium: LithographSize: 23" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground, from 'Shelter ...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Black Seated Figure on Orange Ground, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 80) Lithograph printed in colours, 1966, on Japon nacré, signed and numbered 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketch...Henry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Violet Torso on Orange Stripes, from 'Shelter Sketchbook' (Cramer 86) Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on Japon nacré, signed and numbered 20/180 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Beth Edelson (American, b. 1933) Little Shelter,Mary Beth Edelson (American, b. 1933) Little Shelter, 1971 acrylic on paper 16 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Sandra Lee Vosburgh, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: Henri Gallery 2, Washington, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAN GOLDIN (1953 - ) Clemens at Lunch at Le Café de Sade, Lacoste, France.NAN GOLDIN (1953 - ) Clemens at Lunch at Le Café de Sade, Lacoste, France. C-print, the image measuring 337x225 mm; 13¼x8 inches, the sheet 356x279 mm; 14x11 inches, with Goldin's signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nan Goldin (b.1953) American, 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, signed andNan Goldin (b.1953) American, 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, signed and numbered 71 of 500 verso, Cibachrome print, 33 cm x 22 cm framed and glazed. Stamped on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GRAY VELVET TUFTED SHELTER STYLE SOFASThis pair of shelter style silvery grey velvet sofas would be a lovely addition to any contemporary home interior. Featuring a square arm, tight tufted back with tight seat. Each with three 20" pillowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augustus Goertz - "Shelter", Acrylic on CanvasAugustus Goertz (American), acrylic on canvas, very heavy impasto. Dimensions: 63.50 " H x 71.50 " W; See Sold Price
Sold2022JONI FALK: "SUMMER SHELTER"oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled to plaque; 15 x 15 inches; 24 x 23 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sade, Donatien-Alphonse-François, Marquis deSade, Donatien-Alphonse-François, Marquis de Dokument mit eigenhändiger Notiz. Französ. Handschrift auf Bütten. Charenton Saint Maurice, 12. März 1804. 2,5 S. auf 1 DoppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Baughman Shelter High Backed Sofa Ottoman ChestFor your consideration is an incredibly fabulous, unique and rare Shelter high backed sofa, with matching ottoman that opens to reveal a compartment, from Milo Baughman for Thayer Coggin, circa the 19See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFancy 19th C. Cast Metal French Baroque Table Lamp with Glass Sade, Crystal Glass PrismsUS$100
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringSade Smooth Operator & The Sweetest Taboo 45 RPM RecordsUS$2(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesSouth Park Kenny 1999 Bigger Longer Uncut Original Bus Shelter Movie PosterUS$500
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesSouth Park 1999 Bigger Longer Uncut original double-sided bus shelter movie posterUS$300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Hand Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesDeep Impact 1998 original double-sided bus shelter movie posterUS$300
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesSleepy Hollow 1999 original double-sided bus shelter movie posterUS$300
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesJackass 2002 original double-sided bus shelter movie posterUS$300
23 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Truman Show 1998 double-sided original teaser bus shelter posterUS$300