Sold2021Pair carved provincial India teak wood doors, carved onPair carved provincial India teak wood doors, carved on both sides, 83.75" by 29", solid, circa 1940See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN CARVED TEAKWOOD TWO-DOOR CABINET, - H: 37 in.; 42 in. x 15 3/4 in., at base.INDIAN CARVED TEAKWOOD TWO-DOOR CABINET. Rectangular top with carved edge projects over pair etched doors ornately carved and pierced with trailing vines; bun feet - H: 37 in.; 42 in. x 15 3/4 in., aSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN CARVED TEAKWOOD SLANT-FRONT WRITING BOX, late 19th-early 20th century. - H: 9 3/4 in.; W: 15INDIAN CARVED TEAKWOOD SLANT-FRONT WRITING BOX, late 19th-early 20th century. Pair hinged doors open to paper rack; overally floral and vine carving; with key.One interior portion damaged. - H: 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20201940's Pair Carved Teak Wood Shelves with chinese Jademeasure 9" tall x 8" wide. They are hand carved of teak wood with jade medallion carvings set on either side. The jade carvings feature stylized birds. They are in good condition with wonderful patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(PAIR) CARVED TEAKWOOD LEOPARD CHAIRS(pair) Figural carved teakwood chairs, carved for use in opposed positions, one arm carved in the form of a leopard, his curved body forming the solid back of each with his tail at the opposite arm, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Carved Teakwood Campeche ChairsPair of West Indies-Style Carved Teakwood Campeche Chairs, 20th c., scrolled arms, slatted back and seat, h. 34 1/4 in., w. 24 1/2 in., d. 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CARVED TEAKWOOD CANDLE STANDS(pair) Carved teakwood monastery candle stands, late 19th/early 20th c., the brass bobeches above painted tapered standard, over square base, rising on protruding animal paw feet, 60"h, 16" diam StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Carved Wood Doors 27" W x 3" D x 78" H andA Pair of Carved Wood Doors peru, 19th/20th century 27" W x 3" D x 78" H and 29" W x 4" D x 79" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Carved Wood DoorsPair of Carved Wood Doors From Mediterranean Region - 102 in tall x 28 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian Carved Wood DoorsApprox. 100" H x 29" W each door. Property from a NYC estate. Repair to bottom of one door.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carved Teak Wood CandlesticksPair of Carved Teak Wood Candlesticks. Each measures 7 inches in height. From a custom built and designer decorated Rowayton, CT beachfront estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHITECTURAL CARVED TEAKWOOD DOOR & FRAMEArchitectural teakwood door and frame set, carved corbels surmount the foliate carved frame, centering paneled doors with applied floriform metal accents and iron strap hinges approx 74"h, 47.25"w, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD SQUARE-TOP STANDS, - H: 22 1/2 in.; top, 18 in. square.PAIR CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD SQUARE-TOP STANDS. Paneled tops, relief-carved aprons; medial shelves - H: 22 1/2 in.; top, 18 in. square.See Sold Price
Sold20233-Pcs Intricate Carved India Teakwood Panel, Covered Box, Jar3-Pcs Intricate Carved India Teakwood Panel, Covered Box, Jar. size: 2.5x7x4.75 (box) 6.75x4.5 (container) 4.25x20x11 THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTESee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Teak Wood Carved Pedestal StandsPair Chinese carved teak wood stands. With burled wood insets surrounded by foliated rim. Openwork carving underneath, followed by stylized archiac patterns carved in relief. Each with five deeply fluSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FIGURAL CARVED FULL BODY TEAK LEOPARD CHAIRS(pair) Figural carved teakwood chairs, opposed positions, each carved in the form of a full figured leopard, one arm as the head, curved body forming back, with tail to other arm, rising on paw feet,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Teakwood Demilune TablesPair of carved teakwood tables. Raised floral and pierced decoration. Half moon demilune design. Converting to 35in. diameter round table; 34.5in.H. x 35.5in.W. x 17.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) INDIAN POLYCHROME CARVED TEAKWOOD CANDLESTANDS(pair) Indian carved teakwood monastery candle stands, late 19th/early 20th c., the brass bobeches above painted tapered standard, over square base, rising on protruding animal paw feet, 60"h, 16" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Teakwood StandsPair of carved teakwood stands; 18in.H. x 16in.W. x 14.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold202278182: A Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Doors 39-5/8 x 20 A Pair of Chinese Carved Wood Doors 39-5/8 x 20 x 1-1/4 inches (100.6 x 50.8 x 3.2 cm) (each) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Carved Teak Wood Garden Lights, 20thPair of Japanese Carved Teak Wood Garden Lights, 20th c., the peaked "hat" tops upheld by two arms, to a circular bottom candle holder, H.- 21 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Teakwood MirrorsPair of teakwood wall mirrors. Scenic decoration with figures, urns and flowers; 36in. X 13.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BALINESE ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT WOOD DOORS(pair) Balinese architectural carved wood doors, each having a red ground centering a seated mythical creature amid flowering vines and foliate carving, parcel gilt with polychrome paint, panel only:See Sold Price
Sold201616th C. European Wood Door Panels From CathedralEurope, probably northern or Britain, ca. 16th century. This is a matching pair of beautifully carved wood door panels from a cathedral. The carving mirrors the shape of arched cathedral windows; abovSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA late 18th-century French provincial rustic fruitwood single-door armoire. with a shaped inset£100
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF CARVED WOOD CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED BACKS AND OPEN SCROLL FORM ARMS GROSFELD HOUSEUS$50
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAntique Rare Large Pair of Carved Wood Blackamoor Figures with Crystal EyesUS$100(1 bid)