Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' AviationE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Grand Prix de l' Aviation original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1910 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des VoiturettesE Montaut (Ernest 1878-1909) Coupe des Voiturettes Sizaire & Naudin 1908 original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris c.1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two antique French mantel clocksThe larger with bird and floral decorated panels, back marked Grand Prix de l'Horlogerie, 1878. Together with a smaller brass travel clock. H. of larger (body only excluding handle): 15 cm (6 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Renault at Speed Grand Prix de Prix 1906 by E. MontautRenault at Speed Grand Prix de Prix 1906 by E. Montaut Period Framed Print - Offered Without ReserveThis print captures the winning Renault #3A piloted by Hungarian driver Ferenc Szisz with his ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di comodini in legno e piani in vetro. Anni '50 cm 76x37x33,5 Difetti e piccola sbeccatura del pianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX D'ALLEMAGNE POUR VOITURES DE COURSEGrand Prix d'Allemagne Pour Voitures de Course, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph in colours, printed by Hierl. Sight size: 46.75" x 33.5" Provenance: From the original collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA&TOBIA SCARPA. Two Soriana armchairs. CASSINAAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per CASSINA. Due poltrone Soriana in metallo cromato e velluto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Restaurate. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetTAG HEUER X Grand Prix De Monaco CBL2114.FC6486 Mens Limited Edition WATCHUS$5,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncUNUSUAL GOLD SOVEREIGN PENDANT WATCH BY L. VRARD & CO. FOR CHINESE MARKETUS$750(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRANSPORTATION - AVIATION]. SOLON, Albert, artist. Lignes Aeriennes Farman / De L’Antiquite aUS$250
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...US$600
May 29BonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III PATINATED BRONZE, CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL, BLACK SLATE, AND BRASS CONICAL FIGURAL C...US$11,000(6 bids)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonUNITED STATES LINES TO AMERICA VINTAGE POSTER, 1947, - Sight: 30 x 19 inches.US$750
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200