Sold2021Anon Visit the USSR Stalingrad, original IntouristAnon Visit the USSR Stalingrad, original Intourist poster printed 1958 - 82 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Rabe Hanson (American, act. 1901-1926) MaxwellVia Rapid Transit Lines 1926 artist's name printed in image; printed Illinois Litho. Co. Chicago., U.S.A.; copyrighted 1926 82.25 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anon Visit Central Asia USSR, original Intourist posterAnon Visit Central Asia USSR, original Intourist poster printed 1958 - 82 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zeppelin, 1933 (Oct. 12) "Robbs" cover from Dublin forZeppelin, 1933 (Oct. 12) "Robbs" cover from Dublin for the Graf Zeppelin 50th South America/ Chicago flight, this cover via Berlin to Rio de Janeiro, with all appropriate cachets, transit marks and arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romualdas Kvintas Mergaite su sokoladuRomualdas Kvintas (1953-2018) Mergaite su sokoladu 2005, bronza, h 28,5 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Becker GermanyClock ~ 1890, Gustav Becker Factory, Germany. Wood, turning, carving, fittings - bronze, glass. Dimensions: height - ~ 54 cm, width - 36.6 cm, depth - 19.5 cm. Clock mechanism no. 932771.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Russia russian czar RomanovsBooks from the library of Grand Duke Vladimir Alexandrovich (1847-1909), the third son of Emperor Alexander II and Empress Maria Alexandrovna, younger brother of Alexander III. Iz biblioteki VelikogoSee Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arvydas Saltenis Ankstyvas pavasarisArvydas Saltenis (g. 1944) Ankstyvas pavasaris 1982, kart., al., 74 x 64 Sign. AD: As82 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstanty Tyszkiewicz Wilija Belarus Poland LithuaniaTiskevicius, Konstantinas (Tyszkiewicz Konstanty, 1806-1868)Wilija i jej brzegi. Pod wzgledem hydrograficznym, historycznym, archeologicznym i etnograficznym. Drezno, 1871. Drukiem i nakladem J.I. KraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes ViaUS$250(8 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rapid Transit RR Adlake Reliable Switchmans LanternUS$80
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseAntique US Surveying Transit, Plum-Bob, Accessories and Case (RSO)US$1(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Polyanitsa, Old Russian Female Warrior, A Rare Mid 20th C. USSR Hand Painted FigurineUS$600
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsUkraine USSR Passport of a Jewish woman Massia Lirman, went to Palestine from Odessa by ship , 1932US$100
Jun 09The North Georgia Auction Company LLCLot Misc Tokens Sears + George Wallace + Marta + NY Transit EtcUS$10
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsOrig. Press Photo of Nikita Khrushchev, USSR Leader and Josip Broz Tito, PM and president of the ofUS$50
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVia Veneto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Tableware Set 12 New Modern 62 pcsUS$10(1 bid)