Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera onAdomas Galdikas (Lithuanian, 1893-1969) Tempera on Cardboard Undated, signed lower right, estate stamps and label en verso, depicting an abstract composition in shades of purple, blue, white and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Untitled Oil on BoardUntitled oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" OA; 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" SS. Frame is in need of repair. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Varnas Impressionist Trees Oil PaintingAdomas Varnas Impressionist Trees Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed Illinois artist born 1879 and died 1979. Measurements in inches: 20 1/2 x 24 1/2, image: 19 x 23 Condition:Has some light streSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), Landscape, Oil on Board1960 oil on board by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by artist. Measures approx. 15" x 18 3/4" OA9 1/2" x 13 1/4" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographer, collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus universiteto diplomas, 1929Vilniaus universiteto diplomas, 1929 Vilniaus universiteto absolvento diplomas nr. 254, isduotas Jokubui Frydmanui, baigusiam Medicinos fakulteto chirurgijos studijas. Diplomo dizaino autorius dailiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas "Spring Time in Lithonia"Attributed to Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian artist 1879-1979 original Oil on Board "Spring Time in Lithuania" Measures 21.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Varnas Antique Lithuanian seascape painting.Antique Lithuanian seascape painting. Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed A.V. 1918. Oil on cardboard. Dimensions: with a frame H=23cm, W=29cm; Without a frame - H=18cm, W=24cm. KEYWORDS: ANTIQUE; LITHUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969)PeizazasXX a. 8 des., pop., pastele, 23 x 32,5Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
2024Adomas Varnas (1879-1979), "Portrait of Dr. Alvina Sabanas" oil on Canvas1963 oil on canvas by Adomas Varnas (1879-1979). Signed by Artist. Measures approx. 33 1/2" x 29 1/2" OA; 27 3/4" x 23 1/2" SS. Born in Lithuania, Varnas was a prominent Lithuanian painter, photographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus universiteto istorija, 1903Vilniaus universiteto istorija, 1903 Ludwik Tur Universytet wilenski i jego znaczenie. Z piecdziesiesiu dziewieciu rycinami i dwiema tablicami kolorowanemi. Lwow, Macierz Polska, 1903, 102 p. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian Chicago Artist 1879-1979 Original Oil Composition Signed A Varnas 20Adomas Varnas Listed Lithuanian Chicago Artist 1879-1979 Original Oil Composition Signed A Varnas 20"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1969) Kelias prie upes XX century 4th decade, paper, coloured pencil, 19,5 x 29 Signed lower right: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Miskas 1950, pop., tusas, 26,5 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Plan miasta Wilna i jego okolic 1890 r. 1 cal ang = 180 saźniom Dozvoleno TsenzuroyuKievʺ 16 Iyulya 1889 h.Litografija, 37 x 45,5Warszawa, Glowczewski, 1889 Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2020Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893 - 1963) Medziai 1956, pop., tusas, 23 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus universiteto metrastis, 1939Vilniaus universiteto metrastis, 1939 Rocznik uniwersytetu Stefana Batorego w Wilnie 1938-1939 : rok od zalozenia 280, od wskrzeszenia 20, na 20-lecie wskrzeszenia wszechnicy = Annuaire de l'universitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus gubernijos zemelapis Riabcenko AleksandrasVilniaus gubernijos zemelapis Riabcenko Aleksandras (Ð Ñбченко ÐлекÑандр Ефимович) ВиленÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð³ÑƒÐSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Adomas Varnas (1879-1979) , Oil on CanvasAttributed to Adomas Varnas (1879-1979) "Famous Lithuanian Artist" , Original Composition , Oil on Canvas , Signed , Rare . Measures about 21"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4vUS$1(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsPoland-Lithuania.- [A sammelband of 10 Counter-Reformation Jesuit texts], Vilnius, Krakow, Posna?,£1,800
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1941 Vilnius German Occupation Of Latvia Cover Russian Stamps Overprints Sc#10US$300
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsOxford: Williams (William) Nova & Accuratissima celeberrimae Universitatis Civitatisque Oxoniensis£200