Sold2021Mexican jewelry incl. sterling silver, Los BallesterosGrouping of Mexican silver jewelry to include: one Los Ballesteros Aztec pin, sterling silver, signed; one sterling silver bypass clamper bracelet with leaf design; one open work cuff bracelet with flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Cuff BraceletMarked Sterling Los Ballesteros Mexico. Wide. Of good design. Vintage. 2 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff Bracelet features groove design, stamped along the inside "Taxco 925 Lost Ballesteros" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mexican Sterling Silver Crossover Hinged Cuffs, includiTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CROSSOVER HINGED CUFFSincluding Los Ballesteros, and another cuff set with 2 enstatite cabochons, 87.7 gramsEstimate: $100—150See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Mexican Ballesteros Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUnique design work. Excellent marks and patina. 1 5/8 inch wide.note:Jewelry items are 1-143 & 209-250. Don't miss pieces at the end!See Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Grouping of Mexican Silver Jewelry.Includes a Los Castillos Taxco Mexican sterling bib form necklace - stamped verso, "Los Castillos, Taxco, Sterling, Mexico, 144", a Ballesteros Mexican sterling buckle - stamped, "Ballesteros, SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Mexican Jewelry, To Include Los BallesterosLot of five pieces of vintage Western style Mexican jewelry, to include sterling silver examples, marked Los Ballesteros, bracelet, earrings, beads, etc Provenance: A Schertz, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Group of silver jewelryLos Ballesteros Group of silver jewelry Comprising a cuff bracelet, an oval brooch with green enamel, and a necklace set with a carved obsidian stone face Sterling silver Gross weight 89.5 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Mexican silver jewelryGroup of Mexican silver jewelry Comprising a wave cuff; a winged hinged bangle; two Taxco rings with amethyst; an amethyst bracelet; a fancy link chain; a Los Ballesteros pendant with smoky quartz onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryMan's cuff links are 18k & sterling, Approx 17 troy oz., The brass pin is Los CastilloSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Squash Blossom NecklaceMeasures 21" in length. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver necklace 4.5 ozt., length: 16"; Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver CarnelianFor your consideration is this stunning and elegant sterling silver and carnelian necklace and earrings set by highly collectible Los Ballesteros. This beautiful and rare set features a classic geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF BRACELETVintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros - Mexico .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, in openwork design with bead and rope work accents. Wearable area measures approx. 2-4/16" in diameter. Gap measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELETLOS BALLESTEROS, TAXCO STERLING CUFF & GEM STONE BRACELET: Comprised of a green stone cabochon set into a modernist cuff design, 5.5"' Inside length, Stamped 'Eagle 47 HECHO EN MEXICO STERLING 925 LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendantArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling representant des cactus, sertie de nacre de pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee au dos Los Ballesteros 925 DescriSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle BraceletWeights 66 grams. See photos for measurements. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with ageSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLos Castillo Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver & Malachite Stone cup c1960US$150
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid CenturyUS$250
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century ModernUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Mid Century Cuff Links Octagonal piercedUS$20
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LOS CASTILLO Taxco Mexican Pins. Mixed Metal or Inlaid Sterling Silver Pins. Mexican Jewelry. 1)US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge C1960US$160
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pc Mexican Vintage Sterling Silver Jewelry. Some Signed Includes SIGI, BALLESTEROS, METALES CASADOSUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. IMACIEL Wave style Wide Cuff Bracelet after William SpratlingUS$100
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 HingedUS$200
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Lot. MARGOT de TAXCO Enamel Art Deco Head Brooch. METALES ParrotUS$125