Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Mexican LOS BALLESTEROS Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletVery stylish piece. Measures approx. 2 1/8" wide x 1 3/4" high (inside) and weighs ca. 48.2 grams. Very good vintage condition with patina according to age. Fully marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican jewelry incl. sterling silver, Los BallesterosGrouping of Mexican silver jewelry to include: one Los Ballesteros Aztec pin, sterling silver, signed; one sterling silver bypass clamper bracelet with leaf design; one open work cuff bracelet with flSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELETSterling silver cuff bracelet, Taller de los Ballesteros, Mexico, with pre-Columbian inspired geometric design, interior: approx 2 3/8"w (across), 41 grams Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Ballesteros Sterling Silver Dragon Cuff +Lot of 2 items. Vintage Los Ballesteros sterling silver cuff bracelet. Embossed dragon motif. Signed to interior. Made in Mexico. Marked 925. Measures approx. 2 1/8 inches wide, cuff approx. 2.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Mexican Ballesteros Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUnique design work. Excellent marks and patina. 1 5/8 inch wide.note:Jewelry items are 1-143 & 209-250. Don't miss pieces at the end!See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG LOS BALLESTEROS STERLING CUFF BRACELETVintage Talleres de Los Ballesteros - Mexico .925 sterling silver cuff bracelet, in openwork design with bead and rope work accents. Wearable area measures approx. 2-4/16" in diameter. Gap measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Cuff Bracelet features groove design, stamped along the inside "Taxco 925 Lost Ballesteros" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2018A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver Bracelet. Engraved silver link bracelet with a pin closure Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Los Ballesteros Sterling Silver BraceletBeautiful bracelet with many marks. Design registry mark 47. Modern construction. Sturdy, heavy silver. Catch chain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Los Ballisteros Taxco Mexican Green Turquoise Cuff BraceletLos Ballisteros Taxco Mexican 925 sterling silver natural green turquoise cuff bracelet. Dimensions: 3” x 2” x 2” Tw 113 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Designer Mexican Los Ballesteros Taxco Sterling Silver Smoky Quartz BraceletThis is a vintage designer Mexican sterling silver bracelet crafted by Talleres de los Ballesteros of Taxco in the 1950s/60s. The hinged bracelet features a large faceted smoky quartz stone. Signed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, LosA Sterling Silver Sculptural Cuff Bracelet, Los Ballesteros, in an abstract sculptural design. Stamp: (maker's mark for Los Ballesteros) HECHO EN MEXICO MMI-3N 925. 58.10 dwts. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco Sterling Silver and TigerSterling Silver Vintage Los Ballesteros Taxco and Tiger Eyes Cuff Bracelet (1970's). 5.25" L x 1.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mexican Sterling Silver Crossover Hinged Cuffs, includiTWO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CROSSOVER HINGED CUFFSincluding Los Ballesteros, and another cuff set with 2 enstatite cabochons, 87.7 gramsEstimate: $100—150See Sold Price
Sold2015Los Ballesteros cuff bracelet 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2Los Ballesteros, cuff bracelet, Taxco, Mexico, sterling silver, turquoise, stamped marks, 3 5/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOS BALLESTEROS SILVER NECKLACE & BRACELETHeavy old Mexican sterling silver necklace and matching bracelet signed Los Ballesteros, Taxco, Mexico, 925. Necklace 16 in long, bracelet 7 in. VG condition, weighs 6.94 ozt or 215.7 grams. Circa 194See Sold Price
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle BraceletUS$30(2 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$160(6 bids)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsMexican sterling silver cuff bracelet with double headed eagle key brooch. 2 1/8"H x 2 1/4"InnerUS$10
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseDominique Dinouart DDD Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet 7"US$88
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Pair Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Links. Cufflinks. LOS CASTILLO Double Face Portrait Links. Pr PLUS$70
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions.925 Sterling Silver JR Mexico Braided Design Cuff Bracelet weighs 42.7 grams, 2 3/4 in. x 3/4 in.US$10
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsVintage 6pc jewelry group including; Sterling silver figural dancer brooch, unmarked sterling silverUS$10
May 16DuMouchellesSterling Silver Necklaces (2), Bracelet And Brooch with Turquoise 8.6t oz 4 pcsUS$100