Sold2016(4) International weighted sterling silver candleholder(4) International weighted sterling silver candleholders, base marked N42, 4-1/2" dia x 2-3/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Gorham Weighted Sterling Silver CandleholdersPair of Gorham sterling silver weighted console candleholders in the Cantilly-Duchess pattern. The candleholders measure 4-1/2" tall and are in nice condition. Total weight is approx. 24.3 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pairs of Weighted Sterling Silver Candleholders.All are marked on their undersides. The tallest pieces are monogrammed on their shafts. One of the smaller, decorative ones has several dents to its base. The tallest pieces are dented and tilted. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALVIN AND OTHER WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS AND CANDELABRA, LOT OF 21ALVIN AND OTHER WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS AND CANDELABRA, LOT OF 21,most with a matching pair, manufacturers including Alvin Silversmiths, Wallace Silversmiths of Wallingford, CT, ClarenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Weighted Sterling Silver Candle HoldersCollection Weighted Sterling Silver Candle Holders. Pair of 3 arm candelabras, 2 pairs of single candle stick holders. Includes Gorham. Candelabras measure 12 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSTwo pairs of vintage American sterling silver candlesticks. Minimalist design. Two marked Rogers Sterling Weighted Reinforced 201 15 on the bottom. Two marked Sterling Columbia Weighted on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duchin Creaton weighted sterling silver candle holdersDuchin Creaton weighted sterling silver candle holders with etched glass shades and Godinger silver plate candle holders. Plate 9" x 8" x 9". Silver 3.75"W x 10.5" including shade. Light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) WEIGHTED STERLING CANDLEHOLDERS & BUD VASE(lot of 10) American weighted sterling silver candleholders, including: (pair) Frank M. Whiting & Company, (pair) Gorham "Cambridge," (pair) Rogers, (pair) La Pierre, (1) Stieff, together with (1) TowSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver candle(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver candle holders including a modernist ribbed pair, tallest: 12"h. Provenance: Property from the Christian DeGuine' IV Estate, Hillsborough, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Black, Starr & Frost weighted sterling silver candle(lot of 4) Black Starr & Frost weighted sterling silver candle holders each elegant Victorian style accentuated with repoussé acanthus and scrolls and set with associated silver-plate bobeches 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDELABRA(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver candle holders, including: (2) International "Prelude" three-light candelabra, convertible into candlesticks, (one) with dented bobeche, approx 15.25"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Cased Lighter with Two Pairs of Candle HoldersReed and Barton 'Francis I' lighter with sterling silver case, marked on bottom, one pair of Columbia weighted sterling silver candle holders and one pair of Revere Silversmiths cement reinforSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER CANDLE HOLDERSANTIQUE AMERICAN WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLE HOLDERS Pair of vintage American sterling silver candlesticks. HALLMARKS: marked 'STERLING COLUMBIA WEIGHTED' on the bottom. CONDITION: Overall good viSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) American Clarence Vanderbilt weighted(lot of 4) American Clarence Vanderbilt weighted sterling silver candle holders, each of a Neo-Classical style accented with stylized bands, 11.5"h. Provenance:Â Property from the collection of TrottSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR W.H. SAART STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPair of William H. Saart weighted sterling silver candle holders. Each hallmarked and marked Sterling, Weighted. Each measures 9 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Sterling Silver Convertible Candelabra PairPair of Empire WEIGHTED Sterling Silver Candle Holders / Candelabras. These are convertible and can be used as a 3 arm candelabra or candlesticks. Each feature a gadrooned pattern around the rims, cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Fisher Sterling Silver Weighted Candle HoldersDescription: A set of four Fisher weighted sterling silver candle holders with elegant oval bases. Title: Sterling silverType: Candle holderMaterials: Sterling silver, weightedMarkings & Inscriptions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #27 - Sterling, Silver Plate, BrassShelf #27 - Tiffany Swiss Quartz travel clock, Pr International weighted sterling silver candle holders, sterling pepper grinder, (5) Rostfrei 800 silver handled butter knives, SP double handled tray,See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver gadroon(lot of 4) American weighted sterling silver gadroon accented candle holders by Empire and Newbury Silver Company, largest: 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire Sterling Silver Weighted CandleholdersPair of Art Deco influenced WEIGHTED sterling silver 925 shelf mantle candleholders. No monograms. Original weathered patina. Candle opening size : .75 in. Signed Empire Sterling Weighted. Combined weSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLE HOLDERS - (6)STERLING SILVER WEIGHTED CANDLE HOLDERS - (6) Sterling silver weighted candle holders to include two matching short weighted candle holders, two matching medium weighted candle holders, and two matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Sterling Silver Weighted Candle HoldersPair Of Sterling Silver Weighted Candle Holders. Measures 11 5/8" High. Sold As Is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Candleholders and Sterling Single Stem VasePair of Sterling Silver Candleholders and Sterling Single Stem VasePair of sterling silver weighted candleholders, 6.5" high, bamboo design, marked sterling B & M and a single stem sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 4) Shreve & Company sterling silver weighted(Lot of 4) Shreve & Company sterling silver weighted candle holders, each Classical style set with an everted bobeche mounted on a fluted standard decorated with engraved swags, 12"h,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 7 Pieces Weighted sterling Silver Shakers & Candle HoldersUS$10
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Empire Sterling Silver #42 Weighted Candlestick HolderUS$5
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCartier Sterling Silver Candle Holders 2593US$70(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryFisher "Rose Bouquet" #857 Sterling Silver Candle Holders Set of 2US$260
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryFisher "Rose Bouquet" #857 Sterling Silver Candle Holders Set of 2US$260
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Towle "Old Master" 502 Candle Holders Set of Two in Sterling SilverUS$165
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Towle "Old Master" 502 Candle Holders Set of Two in Sterling SilverUS$165
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Tableware AssortmentUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Boxed Weighted Sterling Silver Desert CupsUS$160(2 bids)